Edit
Edit

Rishikesh To Agra Bus

Book Rishikesh to Agra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Rishikesh to Agra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rishikesh to Agra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAgra to Rishikesh busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

13:00

Near Nepali Farm

11h 55m

00:55 3rd Oct

Bhagwan Talkies (Gautam Bus Services)

₹755

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 755

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

13:00

Near Nepali Farm

12h 50m

01:50 3rd Oct

Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road

₹995

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 995

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   9 Reviews

21:30

Rishikesh

9h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 3rd Oct

Agra

₹900

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5   52 Reviews

20:00

Rishikesh

9h 45m

1 rest stop

05:45 3rd Oct

Agra

₹700

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

19:15

Rishikesh

8h 45m

1 rest stop

04:00 3rd Oct

kuberpur by pass agra

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

18:15

Rishikesh

9h 15m

1 rest stop

03:30 3rd Oct

kuberpur by pass agra

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

18:30

Rishikesh

8h 0m

1 rest stop

02:30 3rd Oct

Agra

₹900

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:10

Rishikesh

8h 50m

07:00 3rd Oct

Agra

₹999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

DIVYANSHU TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

16:50

Gurudev Tour and Travels

11h 10m

04:00 3rd Oct

Baluganj Aarav Tours and Travels

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Rishikesh to Agra Bus

Distance325 km
Bus Depart FromRishikesh
Bus Arrives InAgra
Earliest Bus13:00
Last Bus22:10
Avg Travelling Time9h 45m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsDIVYANSHU TRAVELS, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), zingbus

FAQ - Rishikesh to Agra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Rishikesh to Agra on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Rishikesh to Agra. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Rishikesh to Agra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Rishikesh to Agra bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 755.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Agra from Rishikesh?

A. he last bus for Rishikesh to Agra route leaves at 22:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Rishikesh to Agra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rishikesh are Near Nepali Farm, Rishikesh , Gurudev Tour and Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Agra for the Rishikesh Agra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Agra for this route are Sikandra Chauraha, Bhagwan Talkies (Gautam Bus Services), Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road, Agra, kuberpur by pass agra.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rishikesh to Agra bus route?

A. Top operators on the Rishikesh to Agra bus route are DIVYANSHU TRAVELS, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), zingbus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rishikesh to Agra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rishikesh to Agra route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rishikesh to Agra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rishikesh to Agra route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rishikesh to Agra?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Rishikesh to Agra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rishikesh to Agra route?

A. From Rishikesh to Agra,the fastest bus for this route is SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rishikesh to Agra route?

A. While travelling from Rishikesh to Agra ,SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.) provide the cheapest fare.