Edit
Edit

Roorkee To Agra Bus

Book Roorkee to Agra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Roorkee to Agra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Roorkee to Agra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAgra to Roorkee busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   27 Reviews

21:30

Bus stand Roorkee

7h 0m

04:30 30th Jan

Agra

₹700

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   10 Reviews

19:15

Bus stand Roorkee

7h 15m

1 rest stop

02:30 30th Jan

Agra

₹900

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:00

Bus stand Roorkee

6h 30m

1 rest stop

02:30 30th Jan

kuberpur by pass agra

₹999

₹949

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 949

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

20:30

Bus stand Roorkee

9h 20m

1 rest stop

05:50 30th Jan

Agra

₹599

₹569

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 569

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:00

Bus stand Roorkee

7h 30m

04:30 30th Jan

kuberpur by pass agra

₹1199

₹1144

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1144

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath Travels Gwalior

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   16 Reviews

20:00

Bus stand roorkee

9h 30m

05:30 30th Jan

Pratap pura chouraha mg road

₹790

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:30

Bus stand Roorkee

12h 30m

1 rest stop

08:00 30th Jan

Agra

₹650

₹618

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 618

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   10 Reviews

19:50

Vijay travels

5h 50m

01:40 30th Jan

Kuberpur toll

₹700

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpana Travels Gwalior

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

20:30

Roorkee

8h 45m

05:15 30th Jan

Hans Travels Mg Road

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

DIVYANSHU TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

19:00

Bus Stand

8h 30m

03:30 30th Jan

A K Travels Baluganj Garden Road

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

Route Information for Roorkee to Agra Bus

Distance299 km
Bus Depart FromRoorkee
Bus Arrives InAgra
Earliest Bus19:00
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 20m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDIVYANSHU TRAVELS, Kalpana Travels Gwalior, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Shrinath Travels Gwalior, Vijay Tour and Travels

FAQ - Roorkee to Agra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Roorkee to Agra on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Roorkee to Agra. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Roorkee to Agra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Roorkee to Agra bus route leaves at 19:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Agra from Roorkee?

A. he last bus for Roorkee to Agra route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Roorkee to Agra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Roorkee are Bus stand Roorkee, Bus stand roorkee, Vijay travels , Roorkee, Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Agra for the Roorkee Agra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Agra for this route are Agra, Shree Talkies Heera Plaza Bhagwan Talkies Chaurah Agra, kuberpur by pass agra, Pratap pura chouraha mg road, Kuberpur toll .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Roorkee to Agra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Roorkee to Agra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Roorkee to Agra route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Roorkee to Agra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Roorkee to Agra route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Roorkee to Agra?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 20m to reach Roorkee to Agra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Roorkee to Agra route?

A. From Roorkee to Agra,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Roorkee to Agra route?

A. While travelling from Roorkee to Agra ,SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.) provide the cheapest fare.