FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

20:30

Roorkee bus stand

1h 30m

16th Jan

22:00

Meerut

1140

₹1200

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

26 window seats

Total 36 seats left

Divyanshu Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4 /5

18:30

Roorkee

3h 0m

16th Jan

21:30

Meerut

750

₹800

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 38 seats left

Yolo Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4 /5

23:00

ISBT Bus Stand

3h 28m

17th Jan

02:28

Bhaisali Bus Stand, Meerut

258

₹309

Get INR 51.0 Extra OFF

17 window seats

Total 31 seats left

Baba Travels Mathura

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3 /5

21:00

Shree ganesh yatra

2h 50m

16th Jan

23:50

Kalpana Cargo Pvt Ltd, Sotigang Delhi Road, Near by Plaza Picture Hall

902

₹950

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

15 window seats

Total 20 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Roorkee

Boarding points in Roorkee

  • Roorkee bus stand
  • Roorkee
  • Meerut
  • ISBT Bus Stand
  • Shree ganesh yatra

Dropping points in Meerut

  • Meerut
  • Roorkee
  • Bhaisali Bus Stand, Meerut
  • Kalpana Cargo Pvt Ltd, Sotigang Delhi Road, Near by Plaza Picture Hall

Roorkee to Meerut Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Roorkee to Meerut

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Roorkee (uttarakhand) to Meerut on the daily basis?

    A

    4 buses are running between Roorkee (uttarakhand) to Meerut. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Roorkee (uttarakhand) to Meerut bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Roorkee (uttarakhand) to Meerut bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Meerut from Roorkee (uttarakhand)?

    A

    he last bus for Roorkee (uttarakhand) to Meerut route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹309.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Roorkee (uttarakhand) to Meerut Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Roorkee (uttarakhand) are Roorkee bus stand, Roorkee, Meerut, ISBT Bus Stand

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Meerut for the Roorkee (uttarakhand) Meerut bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Meerut for this route are Meerut, Roorkee, Bhaisali Bus Stand, Meerut, Kalpana Cargo Pvt Ltd, Sotigang Delhi Road, Near by Plaza Picture Hall.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Roorkee (uttarakhand) to Meerut bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Roorkee (uttarakhand) to Meerut bus route are Baba Travels Mathura, Divyanshu Travels, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved