Showing42 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Kolkata to Raniganj

View More Buses

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.8 /5   | 24 Ratings

06:45

Esplanade

3h 45m

1 rest stop

10:30 24th Sep

Punjabi More - 9434016436)

₹ 500

22 window seats  

Total 45 seats left

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1 /5   | 7 Ratings

07:15

Esplanade

3h 45m

1 rest stop

11:00 24th Sep

Punjabi More - 9434016436)

₹ 495

22 window seats  

Total 45 seats left

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.8 /5   | 10 Ratings

16:15

Esplanade

3h 30m

19:45 24th Sep

Punjabi More - 9434016436)

₹ 495

11 window seats  

Total 23 seats left

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1 /5

15:45

Esplanade

3h 45m

1 rest stop

19:30 24th Sep

Punjabi More - 9434016436)

₹ 495

21 window seats  

Total 44 seats left

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1 /5

20:00

Esplanade

4h 0m

1 rest stop

00:00 25th Sep

Punjabi More - 9434016436)

₹ 495

21 window seats  

Total 44 seats left

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1 /5

16:15

Karunamoyee

3h 45m

20:00 24th Sep

Punjabi More - 9434016436)

₹ 495

11 window seats  

Total 22 seats left

SBSTC

South Bengal State Transport Corporation

Starts at 06:00

170

Starts from

3 Buses

96 seats left

WBSTC

West Bengal State Transport Corporation

Starts at 06:15

375

Starts from

4 Buses

135 seats left

SHYAMOLI Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6 /5   | 66 Ratings

12:46

Karunamoyee

3h 44m

1 rest stop

16:30 24th Sep

Raniganj Punjabi More

₹ 505

22 window seats  

Total 45 seats left

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.7 /5   | 38 Ratings

06:15

Esplanade

3h 15m

1 rest stop

09:30 24th Sep

Raniganj Punjabi More

₹ 505

15 window seats  

Total 31 seats left

SHYAMOLI Pvt. Ltd.(Karunamoyee)

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4 /5   | 41 Ratings

07:01

Karunamoyee

3h 44m

10:45 24th Sep

Raniganj

₹ 505

22 window seats  

Total 45 seats left

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.7 /5   | 24 Ratings

09:15

Esplanade

3h 40m

1 rest stop

12:55 24th Sep

Raniganj Punjabi More

₹ 505

15 window seats  

Total 31 seats left

Kolkata to Raniganj Royal Cruiser Bus services

FAQs About Royal Cruiser Buses from Kolkata to Raniganj

Q. By when Royal Cruiser first bus leave from Kolkata?

A. First bus of Royal Cruiser leaves from Kolkata at around 06:45. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Kolkata to Raniganj by Royal Cruiser currently?

A. There are around 6 buses currently getting operated by Royal Cruiser between Kolkata to Raniganj. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Kolkata to Raniganj bus specially by Royal Cruiser?

A. Kolkata to Raniganj fare for Royal Cruiser is around Rs. 170 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Kolkata to Raniganj by Royal Cruiser?

A. Kolkata to Raniganj journey takes around 3h 15m by Royal Cruiser. Book Now

Boarding points in Kolkata

  • Karunamoyee
  • Babughat
  • Airport
  • Dunlop
  • Dankoni
  • Esplanade
  • Santragachi
  • Dakshindari Bus Stand
  • Ultadanga
  • Jadavpur
  • Baguihati Bus Stand
  • Kolkata Airport
  • Dunlop Bridge

Dropping points in Raniganj

  • Raniganj Punjabi More
  • Raniganj
  • Bus Stand Raniganj
  • Punjabi More - 9434016436)
  • Raniguanj
  • RANIGANJ
  • Raniganj Punjabi more

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved