Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Rudrapur To Jalandhar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Rudrapur to Jalandhar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rudrapur to Jalandhar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rudrapur to Jalandhar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalandhar to Rudrapur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:50

Vijay travels indra chowk near hp patrol pump rudrapur

12h 0m

06:50 19th May

Jalandhar

₹1202

₹1300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1202

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

New Khaira TPT

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:00

Gaba Chowk. Rudrapur

13h 30m

06:30 19th May

PAP Chowk

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

New Khaira TPT

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

15:30

Gaba Chowk. Rudrapur

14h 0m

05:30 19th May

PAP Chowk

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 1400

Route Information for Rudrapur to Jalandhar Bus

Distance452 km
Bus Depart FromRudrapur
Bus Arrives InJalandhar
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus18:50
Avg. Bus Duration12h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1300
Bus OperatorsNew Khaira TPT, Vijay Tour and Travels

Book a Rudrapur to Jalandhar Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rudrapur to Jalandhar is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rudrapur to Jalandhar booking.

Rudrapur to Jalandhar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including New Khaira TPT, Vijay Tour and Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rudrapur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Vijay travels indra chowk near hp patrol pump rudrapur
  • Gaba Chowk. Rudrapur
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Lovely professional university
  • Jalandhar
  • Bsf chowk jalandhar
  • Lovely Professional University
  • PAP Chowk
  • .

    Rudrapur to Jalandhar Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rudrapur to Jalandhar takes approximately 12h 0m to complete, covering a total distance of 452. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

    Rudrapur to Jalandhar Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rudrapur to Jalandhar journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 1300 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1400.

    Rudrapur to Jalandhar Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rudrapur and Jalandhar are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rudrapur to Jalandhar Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rudrapur and Jalandhar is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Rudrapur to Jalandhar Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rudrapur to Jalandhar on the daily basis?

    A. 3 buses are running between Rudrapur to Jalandhar. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rudrapur to Jalandhar bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rudrapur to Jalandhar bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalandhar from Rudrapur?

    A. he last bus for Rudrapur to Jalandhar route leaves at 18:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1300.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rudrapur to Jalandhar Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rudrapur are Vijay travels indra chowk near hp patrol pump rudrapur, Gaba Chowk. Rudrapur.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Jalandhar for the Rudrapur Jalandhar bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Jalandhar for this route are Lovely professional university, Jalandhar, Bsf chowk jalandhar, Lovely Professional University, PAP Chowk.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rudrapur to Jalandhar bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Rudrapur to Jalandhar bus route are New Khaira TPT, Vijay Tour and Travels.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rudrapur to Jalandhar route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rudrapur to Jalandhar route is Rs 1300 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rudrapur to Jalandhar route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rudrapur to Jalandhar route is Rs 1400.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rudrapur to Jalandhar?

    A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Rudrapur to Jalandhar by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rudrapur to Jalandhar route?

    A. From Rudrapur to Jalandhar,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rudrapur to Jalandhar route?

    A. While travelling from Rudrapur to Jalandhar ,Vijay Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.