Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Rupnagar To Jammu Bus

Book Rupnagar to Jammu bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rupnagar to Jammu bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rupnagar to Jammu bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJammu to Rupnagar busonline.
Showing30 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

00:30

Ropar Police Line

6h 30m

07:00 19th Jul

Trikuta Shopping Complex

₹1197

₹1260

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1260

₹ 1197

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ram Dalal Holidays

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

00:30

Rupnagar

5h 55m

06:25 19th Jul

jammu

₹527

₹570

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 570

₹ 527

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

SPEED BUS

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

16:00

SURJIT HOSIPTAL

6h 0m

22:00 19th Jul

BC ROAD TRIKUTA COMPLEX

₹807

₹849

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 849

₹ 807

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SPEED BUS

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

21:00

SURJIT HOSIPTAL

18h 0m

15:00 19th Jul

BC ROAD TRIKUTA COMPLEX

₹807

₹849

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 849

₹ 807

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Awadh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

03:00

Rupnagar

7h 10m

10:10 19th Jul

Trikuta Shopping Complex

₹1079

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1079

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shiv Mohan Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

03:20

Rupnagar bypass

6h 40m

10:00 19th Jul

By pass, jammu

₹850

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Jamna Travels-Jammu

AshokLeyland Stile A/C

4.0/5   10 Reviews

21:35

Ropar

6h 55m

04:30 19th Jul

Main Bus Stand Out Gate bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

00:45

Ropar

6h 15m

07:00 19th Jul

Narwal Bus Stand Jammu

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SPEED BUS

A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:15

SURJIT HOSIPTAL

5h 45m

04:00 19th Jul

BC ROAD TRIKUTA COMPLEX

₹3325

₹3500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 3500

₹ 3325

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SPEED BUS

A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:15

SURJIT HOSIPTAL

5h 45m

04:00 19th Jul

BC ROAD TRIKUTA COMPLEX

₹3324

₹3499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 3499

₹ 3324

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Rupnagar to Jammu Bus

Distance252 km
Bus Depart FromRupnagar
Bus Arrives InJammu
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration6h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 549
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Awadh Travels, BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Baru travels, City Land Travels

Book a Rupnagar to Jammu Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rupnagar to Jammu is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rupnagar to Jammu booking.

Rupnagar to Jammu Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Amit Travels, Awadh Travels, BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Baru travels, City Land Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rupnagar city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Ropar Police Line
  • Rupnagar
  • SURJIT HOSIPTAL
  • BY PASS POLICE LINE
  • Rupnagar
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Trikuta Shopping Complex
  • jammu
  • BC ROAD TRIKUTA COMPLEX
  • By pass
  • jammu
  • Main Bus Stand Out Gate bus Stand
  • .

    Rupnagar to Jammu Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rupnagar to Jammu takes approximately 6h 35m to complete, covering a total distance of 252. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS.

    Rupnagar to Jammu Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rupnagar to Jammu journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 549 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3500.

    Rupnagar to Jammu Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rupnagar and Jammu are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rupnagar to Jammu Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rupnagar and Jammu is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Rupnagar to Jammu Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rupnagar to Jammu on the daily basis?

    A. 30 buses are running between Rupnagar to Jammu. Out of which 30 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rupnagar to Jammu bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rupnagar to Jammu bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1260.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jammu from Rupnagar?

    A. he last bus for Rupnagar to Jammu route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rupnagar to Jammu Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rupnagar are Ropar Police Line, Rupnagar , SURJIT HOSIPTAL, BY PASS POLICE LINE, Rupnagar.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Jammu for the Rupnagar Jammu bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Jammu for this route are Trikuta Shopping Complex, jammu, BC ROAD TRIKUTA COMPLEX, By pass, jammu, Main Bus Stand Out Gate bus Stand.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rupnagar to Jammu bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rupnagar to Jammu route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rupnagar to Jammu route is Rs 549 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rupnagar to Jammu route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rupnagar to Jammu route is Rs 3500.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rupnagar to Jammu?

    A. Approximately it will take 6h 35m to reach Rupnagar to Jammu by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rupnagar to Jammu route?

    A. From Rupnagar to Jammu,the fastest bus for this route is BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rupnagar to Jammu route?

    A. While travelling from Rupnagar to Jammu ,Radhe Travels provide the cheapest fare.