Edit
Edit

Chennai to Karur S R T Bus Tickets Booking

Showing23 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

S R T

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

4.4/5   82 Reviews

primoLogo

07:00

Koyambedu

8h 30m

1 rest stop

15:30 10th Dec

Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature3 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 window seats
  • feature52 users rated 5 star

S R T

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

4.2/5   253 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Koyambedu

8h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 10th Dec

Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 window seats
  • feature162 users rated 5 star

S R T

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   118 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Koyambedu

8h 55m

1 rest stop

05:55 10th Dec

Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 window seats
  • feature57 users rated 5 star

Chennai to Karur Other Buses

SK Balu Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   213 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

21:15

Koyambedu

8h 45m

1 rest stop

06:00 10th Dec

Karur Pari

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature11 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats
  • feature163 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   37 Reviews

go safe

21:30

Koyambedu

9h 0m

06:30 10th Dec

Others

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 window seats
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   168 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

10:30

Koyambedu

8h 30m

2 rest stop

19:00 10th Dec

Karur Pari

₹800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature14 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 window seats
  • feature114 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   140 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Sriperumbudur

9h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 10th Dec

Bus Stand

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1199

  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 window seats
  • feature81 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   232 Reviews

21:25

Koyambedu

7h 50m

05:15 10th Dec

Karur Pari

₹840

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 840

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats
  • feature140 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   149 Reviews

22:00

Koyambedu

8h 0m

06:00 10th Dec

Karur Pari

₹890

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 890

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature74 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   32 Reviews

21:45

Koyambedu

7h 40m

05:25 10th Dec

Karur Pari

₹650

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 window seats
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   71 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

9h 0m

06:00 10th Dec

Karur Pari

₹650

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 window seats
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Vivegam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   9 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

8h 0m

05:00 10th Dec

Karur Pari

₹770

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 770

  • feature15 window seats
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   139 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

8h 0m

05:00 10th Dec

Karur Pari

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature4 Amenities
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature59 users rated 5 star
View S R T Buses from Karur to Chennai

FAQs About S R T Buses from Chennai to Karur

Q. By when S R T first bus leave from Chennai?

A. First bus of S R T leaves from Chennai at around 07:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chennai to Karur by S R T currently?

A. There are around 3 buses currently getting operated by S R T between Chennai to Karur. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chennai to Karur bus specially by S R T?

A. Chennai to Karur fare for S R T is around Rs. 383 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chennai to Karur by S R T?

A. Chennai to Karur journey takes around 7h 4m by S R T. Book Now