Edit
Edit

Sakri (Bihar) To Siliguri Bus

Book Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSiliguri to Sakri (Bihar) busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   31 Reviews

primoLogo

19:45

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 20m

1 rest stop

04:05 4th Oct

Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.7/5   9 Reviews

primoLogo

21:35

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 30m

06:05 4th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.6/5   9 Reviews

primoLogo

22:25

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

7h 50m

1 rest stop

06:15 4th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   14 Reviews

20:55

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 40m

1 rest stop

05:35 4th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:25

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 0m

07:25 4th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

00:35

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 0m

08:35 4th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

19:45

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 50m

1 rest stop

04:35 4th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   8 Reviews

21:45

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 30m

06:15 4th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   9 Reviews

22:15

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 50m

1 rest stop

07:05 4th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Vivek Travels(yvts)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

22:00

Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar))

8h 30m

06:30 4th Oct

Siliguri Junction

₹700

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri Bus

Distance237 km
Bus Depart FromSakri (Bihar)
Bus Arrives InSiliguri
Earliest Bus00:35
Last Bus23:25
Avg Travelling Time8h 40m
No of A/C Buses11
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsRaj Bus Services, Vivek Travels(yvts)

FAQ - Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri bus route leaves at 00:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Siliguri from Sakri (Bihar)?

A. he last bus for Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sakri (Bihar) are Sakri Chowk Bus Stand (Sakri (Bihar)).

Q. What are the dropping points in Siliguri for the Sakri (Bihar) Siliguri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Siliguri for this route are Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus, Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri), Siliguri Junction .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri bus route?

A. Top operators on the Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri bus route are Raj Bus Services, Vivek Travels(yvts).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri route?

A. From Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Bus Services.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri route?

A. While travelling from Sakri (Bihar) to Siliguri ,Raj Bus Services provide the cheapest fare.