Edit
Edit

Salem To Coimbatore Bus

Book Salem to Coimbatore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Salem to Coimbatore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Salem to Coimbatore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnCoimbatore to Salem busonline.
Showing91 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

13 buses

Starts at 00:30

₹231

Starts from

13 Buses

392 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹231

Show KSRTC buses

Jihan luxury travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   34 Reviews

primoLogo

15:45

Salem New Bus Stand

3h 0m

1 rest stop

18:45 28th Nov

Omni Bus Stand

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Jihan luxury travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   9 Reviews

10:10

Salem New Bus Stand

2h 20m

12:30 28th Nov

Omni Bus Stand

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   6 Reviews

09:45

Avr Roundana

3h 15m

13:00 28th Nov

Gandhipuram

₹800

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sabari Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5

04:00

Seelanaickenpatti

2h 30m

06:30 28th Nov

Neelambur

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SNB Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

04:30

Salem ByPass

2h 45m

07:15 28th Nov

Gandhipuram

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SNB Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

17:15

Salem ByPass

3h 0m

20:15 28th Nov

Gandhipuram

₹990

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jihan luxury travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   7 Reviews

17:05

Salem New Bus Stand

3h 0m

1 rest stop

20:05 28th Nov

Omni Bus Stand

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

BSP Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

10:40

Others

3h 25m

14:05 28th Nov

Gandhipuram

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BSP Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

03:10

Others

3h 25m

06:35 28th Nov

Gandhipuram

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

19:00

Avr Roundana

3h 30m

22:30 28th Nov

Gandhipuram

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Salem to Coimbatore Bus

Distance149 km
Bus Depart FromSalem
Bus Arrives InCoimbatore
Earliest Bus00:04
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time2h 40m
No of A/C Buses75
No of Non A/C Buses16
No of Sleeper Buses71
No of Seater Buses20
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, AALIYA EXPRESS LINES, ANA TRAVELS, Aakash Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Salem to Coimbatore

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Avr RoundanaKSRTC01:5023:319
Salem New Bus StandKSRTC00:3023:503
KondalampattiKSRTC23:5523:551

FAQ - Salem to Coimbatore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Salem to Coimbatore on the daily basis?

A. 91 buses are running between Salem to Coimbatore. Out of which 75 AC Buses and 16 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Salem to Coimbatore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Salem to Coimbatore bus route leaves at 00:04 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1299.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Coimbatore from Salem?

A. he last bus for Salem to Coimbatore route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1350.

Q. What are the boarding points for Salem to Coimbatore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Salem are Salem New Bus Stand, Avr Roundana, Seelanaickenpatti, Kondalampatti, Salem ByPass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Coimbatore for the Salem Coimbatore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Coimbatore for this route are Avinashi Bypass, Karumathampatti, Chinniyampalayam, KMCH, Hopes College.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Salem to Coimbatore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 68 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Salem to Coimbatore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Salem to Coimbatore route is Rs 231 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Salem to Coimbatore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Salem to Coimbatore route is Rs 2100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Salem to Coimbatore?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 40m to reach Salem to Coimbatore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Salem to Coimbatore route?

A. From Salem to Coimbatore,the fastest bus for this route is KSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Salem to Coimbatore route?

A. While travelling from Salem to Coimbatore ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.