Edit
Edit

Salkanpur To Indore Bus

Book Salkanpur to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Salkanpur to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Salkanpur to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Salkanpur busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Om Shanti Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5

10:05

Salkanpur

5h 0m

15:05 9th Feb

Navlakha

₹280

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 280

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5

06:52

Salkanpur

4h 47m

11:39 9th Feb

Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

₹335

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 335

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5

13:00

Salkanpur

4h 45m

17:45 9th Feb

Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

₹335

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 335

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5

19:12

Salkanpur

4h 44m

23:56 9th Feb

Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

₹335

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 335

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5

16:40

Salkanpur

5h 2m

21:42 9th Feb

Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

₹335

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 335

  • featureLive Tracking

Atal city skybus om shanti aictsl

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.5/5

10:30

Bus Stand

6h 15m

16:45 9th Feb

Navlakha

₹230

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 230

  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels Indore

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.1/5

16:35

Bus Stand

4h 55m

21:30 9th Feb

Navlakha

₹290

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 290

Yadav Bus Service

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.0/5

11:40

Salkanpur

5h 30m

17:10 9th Feb

Navlakha

₹290

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 290

Yadav Bus Service

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.0/5

07:40

Salkanpur

5h 50m

13:30 9th Feb

Tejaji Nagar Bypass

₹290

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 290

Shiv Shakti Bus Service

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.9/5

08:35

Salkanpur

5h 30m

14:05 9th Feb

Teen Imli Square

₹335

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 335

Route Information for Salkanpur to Indore Bus

Distance167 km
Bus Depart FromSalkanpur
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus06:52
Last Bus19:12
Avg Travelling Time6h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels Indore, Chartered Bus, Om Shanti Travels, Shiv Shakti Bus Service, Yadav Bus Service

Book a Salkanpur to Indore Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Salkanpur to Indore is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Salkanpur to Indore booking.

Salkanpur to Indore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Anand Travels Indore, Chartered Bus, Om Shanti Travels, Shiv Shakti Bus Service, Yadav Bus Service. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Salkanpur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Salkanpur
  • Bus Stand
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Navlakha
  • Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital
  • Tejaji Nagar Bypass
  • Teen Imli Square
  • Indore Junction
  • .

    Salkanpur to Indore Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Salkanpur to Indore takes approximately 6h 15m to complete, covering a total distance of 167. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Chartered Bus.

    Salkanpur to Indore Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Salkanpur to Indore journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 230 with the maximum bus fare going up to 335.

    Salkanpur to Indore Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Salkanpur and Indore are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Salkanpur to Indore Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Salkanpur and Indore is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Salkanpur to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Salkanpur to Indore on the daily basis?

    A. 10 buses are running between Salkanpur to Indore. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Salkanpur to Indore bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Salkanpur to Indore bus route leaves at 06:52 and fare for this bus is ₹ 335.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Salkanpur?

    A. he last bus for Salkanpur to Indore route leaves at 19:12. The ticket price for this bus is ₹335.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Salkanpur to Indore Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Salkanpur are Salkanpur, Bus Stand.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Salkanpur Indore bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Navlakha, Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital, Tejaji Nagar Bypass, Teen Imli Square, Indore Junction.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Salkanpur to Indore bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Salkanpur to Indore bus route are Anand Travels Indore, Chartered Bus, Om Shanti Travels, Shiv Shakti Bus Service, Yadav Bus Service.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Salkanpur to Indore route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Salkanpur to Indore route is Rs 230 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Salkanpur to Indore route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Salkanpur to Indore route is Rs 335.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Salkanpur to Indore?

    A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Salkanpur to Indore by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Salkanpur to Indore route?

    A. From Salkanpur to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Chartered Bus.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Salkanpur to Indore route?

    A. While travelling from Salkanpur to Indore ,Atal city skybus om shanti aictsl provide the cheapest fare.