Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Sambalpur To Baleswar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sambalpur to Baleswar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sambalpur to Baleswar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sambalpur to Baleswar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBaleswar to Sambalpur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Khushi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

21:40

SAMBALPUR (JHARSUGUDA BUS )

11h 50m

09:30 5th Mar

BALASORE ( JHARSUGUDA BUS )

₹760

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 760

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Khushi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

19:10

Sambalpur ( AngulBus )

9h 50m

05:00 5th Mar

Balasore

₹690

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 690

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sriramjee Benz

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

1.5/5

20:15

Sambalpur

9h 45m

06:00 5th Mar

Baleswar

₹614

₹646

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 646

₹ 614

goDeal applied

Sriramjee Benz

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

1.5/5

20:15

Sambalpur

9h 45m

06:00 5th Mar

Balasore

₹646

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 646

Route Information for Sambalpur to Baleswar Bus

Distance304 km
Bus Depart FromSambalpur
Bus Arrives InBaleswar
Earliest Bus19:10
Last Bus21:40
Avg. Bus Duration9h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 646
Bus OperatorsKhushi Travels, Sriramjee Benz

Book a Sambalpur to Baleswar Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sambalpur to Baleswar is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sambalpur to Baleswar booking.

Sambalpur to Baleswar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Khushi Travels, Sriramjee Benz. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sambalpur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • SAMBALPUR (JHARSUGUDA BUS )
  • Sambalpur ( AngulBus )
  • Sambalpur
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • BALASORE ( JHARSUGUDA BUS )
  • Balasore
  • Baleswar
  • Balasore
  • .

    Sambalpur to Baleswar Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sambalpur to Baleswar takes approximately 9h 45m to complete, covering a total distance of 304. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Sriramjee Benz.

    Sambalpur to Baleswar Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sambalpur to Baleswar journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 646 with the maximum bus fare going up to 760.

    Sambalpur to Baleswar Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sambalpur and Baleswar are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sambalpur to Baleswar Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sambalpur and Baleswar is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sambalpur to Baleswar Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sambalpur to Baleswar on the daily basis?

    A. 4 buses are running between Sambalpur to Baleswar. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sambalpur to Baleswar bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sambalpur to Baleswar bus route leaves at 19:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 690.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Baleswar from Sambalpur?

    A. he last bus for Sambalpur to Baleswar route leaves at 21:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹760.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sambalpur to Baleswar Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sambalpur are SAMBALPUR (JHARSUGUDA BUS ), Sambalpur ( AngulBus ) , Sambalpur.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Baleswar for the Sambalpur Baleswar bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Baleswar for this route are BALASORE ( JHARSUGUDA BUS ), Balasore , Baleswar, Balasore.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sambalpur to Baleswar bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Sambalpur to Baleswar bus route are Khushi Travels, Sriramjee Benz.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sambalpur to Baleswar route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sambalpur to Baleswar route is Rs 646 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sambalpur to Baleswar route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sambalpur to Baleswar route is Rs 760.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sambalpur to Baleswar?

    A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Sambalpur to Baleswar by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sambalpur to Baleswar route?

    A. From Sambalpur to Baleswar,the fastest bus for this route is Sriramjee Benz.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sambalpur to Baleswar route?

    A. While travelling from Sambalpur to Baleswar ,Sriramjee Benz provide the cheapest fare.