Edit
Edit

Sambalpur To Raipur Bus

Book Sambalpur to Raipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sambalpur to Raipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sambalpur to Raipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaipur to Sambalpur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Grand Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

02:30

Sambalpur Bus Stand

4h 0m

06:30 29th Sep

Raipur Bus Stand

₹896

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 896

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5   20 Reviews

22:00

Bus Stand Sambalpur

7h 30m

05:30 29th Sep

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

₹350

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Laxmi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.5/5   15 Reviews

23:15

Bus Stand Sambalpur

5h 45m

05:00 29th Sep

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

₹400

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Sambalpur to Raipur Bus

Distance245 km
Bus Depart FromSambalpur
Bus Arrives InRaipur
Earliest Bus02:30
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 30m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGrand Travels, Laxmi Travels

FAQ - Sambalpur to Raipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sambalpur to Raipur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Sambalpur to Raipur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sambalpur to Raipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sambalpur to Raipur bus route leaves at 02:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 896.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raipur from Sambalpur?

A. he last bus for Sambalpur to Raipur route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sambalpur to Raipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sambalpur are Sambalpur Bus Stand, Bus Stand Sambalpur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raipur for the Sambalpur Raipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raipur for this route are Raipur Bus Stand, Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sambalpur to Raipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Sambalpur to Raipur bus route are Grand Travels, Laxmi Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sambalpur to Raipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sambalpur to Raipur route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sambalpur to Raipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sambalpur to Raipur route is Rs 896.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sambalpur to Raipur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Sambalpur to Raipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sambalpur to Raipur route?

A. From Sambalpur to Raipur,the fastest bus for this route is Grand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sambalpur to Raipur route?

A. While travelling from Sambalpur to Raipur ,Laxmi Travels provide the cheapest fare.