Showing41 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More Buses

Other Buses from Pune to Ichalkaranji

View More Buses

Sana Travels Nakoda

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5   | 67 Ratings

22:10

Nigdi

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:10 26th Sep

Bus stand

₹ 500

16 window seats  

Total 24 seats left

Sana Travels ASHOKA

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4 /5   | 110 Ratings

21:45

Nigdi

7h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 26th Sep

Bus stand

₹ 500

14 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

Sana Travels MB.LINK

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.1 /5   | 77 Ratings

21:45

Nigdi

8h 15m

06:00 26th Sep

Bus stand

₹ 500

22 window seats  

Total 44 seats left

Sana Travels Nakoda

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3 /5   | 16 Ratings

23:00

Swargate

7h 0m

06:00 26th Sep

Bus stand

₹ 350

19 window seats  

Total 38 seats left

Sana Travels Vaibhav

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /5   | 50 Ratings

23:30

Swargate

7h 10m

06:40 26th Sep

Bus stand

₹ 700

12 window seats  

Total 18 seats left

Sana Travels Sanjay

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9 /5   | 47 Ratings

21:50

Nigdi

7h 20m

1 rest stop

05:10 26th Sep

Bus stand

₹ 600

14 window seats  

Total 22 seats left

Sana Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.6 /5   | 30 Ratings

17:00

Swargate

6h 25m

23:25 25th Sep

Bus stand

₹ 500

20 window seats  

Total 40 seats left

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 08:15

135

Starts from

5 Buses

149 seats left

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2 /5   | 65 Ratings

07:00

Dandekar Pool

6h 15m

13:15 25th Sep

Thorat Chowk Ichalkarnji (Pickup Van/Bus)

₹ 666

22 window seats  

Total 45 seats left

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

3.7 /5   | 69 Ratings

14:35

Dandekar Pool

6h 25m

21:00 25th Sep

Thorat Chowk Ichalkarnji (Pickup Van/Bus)

₹ 666

22 window seats  

Total 45 seats left

Vaibhav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5   | 16 Ratings

22:00

Nigdi

7h 0m

05:00 26th Sep

Ichalkaranji Bus stand stand

₹ 449

8 window seats  

Total 12 seats left

N.T Pravin

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

01:35

Wakad

5h 45m

07:20 25th Sep

Bus stand

₹ 811

20 window seats  

Total 30 seats left

Pune to Ichalkaranji Sana Travels Bus services

Ruled by the Marathas during the 17th century, Ichalkaranji is now the city in Kolhapur District of Maharashtra known for a widespread settlement of automobile and textile industries. It is also one of the fastest growing industrial areas of Maharashtra that contributes significantly to the state's economy. The city is approximately 240km far from Pune, another important industrial and historical city of Maharashtra. Pune and Ichalkaranji are visited by locals as well as outsiders regularly for business and recreational purposes. They are connected via National Highway 4 and can be travelled by Pune to Ichalkaranji buses.


The route is served by limited bus operators like Sanjay Travels Travels, Himalaya Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd. and Sana (Nakoda) Travels. Coaches operate under multiple bus timings and services of the same resume at midnight. The distance of 240km can be covered within a maximum duration of 6h 45m, depending on factors like traffic, coach type and time of travel. To travel by comfortable coaches like Volvo A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper or normal ones like Non A/C Seater with affordable tickets, visit Goibibo.com.


Though bus fares may vary depending upon factors like coach type and operator, yet one can avail the lowest priced bus tickets from Goibibo. Visit our website for online bus booking and set off for a comfortable road trip. However, before leaving Pune, make sure you visit Aga Khan palace, Shaniwar Wada and Phoenix City Mall. Ichalkaranji is known for cultural activities. Festivals like Teej and Holi should be experienced one in a life time in Ichalkaranji for their opulence and fervour.

FAQs About Sana Travels Buses from Pune to Ichalkaranji

Q. By when Sana Travels first bus leave from Pune?

A. First bus of Sana Travels leaves from Pune at around 17:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Pune to Ichalkaranji by Sana Travels currently?

A. There are around 7 buses currently getting operated by Sana Travels between Pune to Ichalkaranji. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Pune to Ichalkaranji bus specially by Sana Travels?

A. Pune to Ichalkaranji fare for Sana Travels is around Rs. 135 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Pune to Ichalkaranji by Sana Travels?

A. Pune to Ichalkaranji journey takes around 5h 0m by Sana Travels. Book Now

Boarding points in Pune

  • Nigdi
  • Akurdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Aundh
  • Others
  • Dandekar Pool
  • Sinhagad Road
  • Pimpri Chinchwad
  • Kalewadi
  • New Sangavi
  • Swargate
  • Katraj
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Balaji Nagar
  • Wakad
  • Bavdhan
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • Viman Nagar
  • Railway Station
  • Dange Chowk
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Hinje Wadi
  • Nashik Phata
  • Bhosari
  • Moshi Toll Naka
  • Pune University
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Kharadi
  • Tale Gaon
  • Ravet
  • Balewadi

Dropping points in Ichalkaranji

  • Thorat Chowk Ichalkarnji (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bus stand
  • Ichalkaranji Bus stand stand
  • ICHALKARANJI
  • Ichalkaranji
  • Ichalkaranji-Ashoka Travels
  • Bus stand
  • Thorat chowk (Pickup Van)
  • IchalKaranji Bus Stand
  • Vrushali Travels Ichalkaranji
  • Tripathi Travels Opp St Stand
  • Thorat Chowk (Pickup By Bus)
  • Datta Krupa Travels Sangli
  • Petnaka Crossing by Government bus SEATER NON AC Tavde Hotel
  • Sanjay Travels, Bhagatsingh Gardan (Pickup Van)
  • Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking
  • Vaibhav Travels - Opp. SBI Bank,Near S.T Stand
  • Sharma Travels Radha Krishna Chowk Mahesh Club

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved