Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) To Amravati Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmravati to Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Royal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   4 Reviews

23:30

Sanawad Bharat Shree Dhaba

9h 0m

08:30 18th Apr

Panchvati

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Sanjay Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:50

Bharat shree dhaba

7h 50m

07:40 18th Apr

Circuit House

₹850

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

RTS RoyalStar

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:10

Sanawad - bharat shri dhaba

10h 5m

09:15 18th Apr

Panchvati

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

RTS RoyalStar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

Sanawad - bharat shri dhaba

10h 0m

08:00 18th Apr

Panchvati

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

RTS RoyalStar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:55

Sanawad - bharat shri dhaba

9h 5m

06:00 18th Apr

Panchvati

₹900

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 900

Pawan Travels Indore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:20

Sanawad

9h 0m

07:20 18th Apr

New hans travels,powar house

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:45

Bharat shree dhaba

7h 20m

07:05 18th Apr

Circuit House

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

RTS RoyalStar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

Sanawad - bharat shri dhaba

10h 0m

08:00 18th Apr

Panchvati

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:10

Sanawad,bharat shree dhaba

8h 50m

09:00 18th Apr

Panchvati

₹750

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Chouhan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:30

Chouhan Travels Near Petrol Pump

6h 0m

03:30 18th Apr

Panchvati

₹800

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Bus

Distance223 km
Bus Depart FromSanawad (Madhya Pradesh)
Bus Arrives InAmravati
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration8h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsChouhan Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Pawan Travels Indore, RTS RoyalStar, Royal Travels

Book a Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati booking.

Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Chouhan Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Pawan Travels Indore, RTS RoyalStar, Royal Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Sanawad Bharat Shree Dhaba
  • Bharat shree dhaba
  • Sanawad - bharat shri dhaba
  • Sanawad
  • Sanawad,bharat shree dhaba
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Panchvati
  • Circuit House
  • New hans travels,powar house
  • .

    Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati takes approximately 8h 50m to complete, covering a total distance of 223. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Chouhan Travels.

    Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 750 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1500.

    Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) and Amravati are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) and Amravati is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati on the daily basis?

    A. 10 buses are running between Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amravati from Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh)?

    A. he last bus for Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) are Sanawad Bharat Shree Dhaba, Bharat shree dhaba, Sanawad - bharat shri dhaba, Sanawad , Sanawad,bharat shree dhaba.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Amravati for the Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) Amravati bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Amravati for this route are Panchvati, Circuit House, New hans travels,powar house.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati bus route are Chouhan Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Pawan Travels Indore, RTS RoyalStar, Royal Travels, Sanjay Travels.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati route is Rs 750 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati route is Rs 1500.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati?

    A. Approximately it will take 8h 50m to reach Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati route?

    A. From Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati,the fastest bus for this route is Chouhan Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati route?

    A. While travelling from Sanawad (Madhya Pradesh) to Amravati ,Sanjay Travels provide the cheapest fare.