Edit
Edit

Sanchore To Ajmer Bus

Book Sanchore to Ajmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sanchore to Ajmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sanchore to Ajmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAjmer to Sanchore busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jakhar Travels And Cargo

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   6 Reviews

18:00

K.G. Travels Barmer Road Char Rasta

11h 15m

05:15 5th Dec

Parwatpura Bypass ajmer

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

RR Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   6 Reviews

17:00

Amar Travels Sanchore THARAD ROAD AMAR INTERNATIONAL HOTEL KE SAMNE

10h 15m

03:15 5th Dec

Makhupura, By pass Ajmer,

₹800

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels And Cargo

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

15:30

K.G. Travels Barmer Road Char Rasta

12h 15m

03:45 5th Dec

Parwatpura Bypass ajmer

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Travel And Cargo Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

15:15

SURAJ TRAVELS AND CARGO CHAR RASTA SANCHORE

10h 35m

01:50 5th Dec

SHREE GANESH TRAVELS PARBATTPURA BYPASS Ajmer

₹650

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

15:45

Jakhar Jambeshwar Travels Dharad road, Charrasta,Sanchor

10h 45m

1 rest stop

02:30 5th Dec

Jakhar Travels,Near CEAT Tyres, Parbatpura Bypass,Ajmer

₹550

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Suraj Travel And Cargo Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

13:30

SURAJ TRAVELS AND CARGO CHAR RASTA SANCHORE

9h 0m

1 rest stop

22:30 5th Dec

MUKAMPURA BYPASS Ajmer

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Travel And Cargo Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

17:30

SURAJ TRAVELS AND CARGO CHAR RASTA SANCHORE

8h 40m

02:10 5th Dec

SHREE GANESH TRAVELS PARBATTPURA BYPASS Ajmer

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

3 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5   6 Reviews

18:15

Jakhar Jambeshwar Travels Dharad road, Charrasta,Sanchor

10h 35m

1 rest stop

04:50 5th Dec

Makhupura Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ganesh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:00

Amar Travels Sanchore THARAD ROAD AMAR INTERNATIONAL HOTEL KE SAMNE

9h 0m

03:00 5th Dec

Shree Ganesh Travels Parbatpura Bypass, Ajmer

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Ganesh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:00

Amar Travels Sanchore THARAD ROAD AMAR INTERNATIONAL HOTEL KE SAMNE

9h 0m

04:00 5th Dec

Shree Ganesh Travels Parbatpura Bypass, Ajmer

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Sanchore to Ajmer Bus

Distance344 km
Bus Depart FromSanchore
Bus Arrives InAjmer
Earliest Bus13:30
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time12h 15m
No of A/C Buses17
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses19
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAMAR INDIGO TRAVELS, Ganesh Travels, Ganesh Travels, Jai Bajrang Travel Agency, Jakhar Travels

FAQ - Sanchore to Ajmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sanchore to Ajmer on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Sanchore to Ajmer. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sanchore to Ajmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sanchore to Ajmer bus route leaves at 13:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ajmer from Sanchore?

A. he last bus for Sanchore to Ajmer route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sanchore to Ajmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sanchore are K.G. Travels Barmer Road Char Rasta, Dedva Nh69, Meethi Beri Nh 68, Siwada Nh68, Gandhav Nh68.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ajmer for the Sanchore Ajmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ajmer for this route are Parwatpura Bypass ajmer , Makhupura, By pass Ajmer, , SHREE GANESH TRAVELS PARBATTPURA BYPASS Ajmer, Jakhar Travels,Near CEAT Tyres, Parbatpura Bypass,Ajmer, MUKAMPURA BYPASS Ajmer.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sanchore to Ajmer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sanchore to Ajmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sanchore to Ajmer route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sanchore to Ajmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sanchore to Ajmer route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sanchore to Ajmer?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Sanchore to Ajmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sanchore to Ajmer route?

A. From Sanchore to Ajmer,the fastest bus for this route is Ganesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sanchore to Ajmer route?

A. While travelling from Sanchore to Ajmer ,Jakhar Travels And Cargo provide the cheapest fare.