Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Sanchore To Mumbai Bus

Book Sanchore to Mumbai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sanchore to Mumbai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sanchore to Mumbai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMumbai to Sanchore busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   6 Reviews

15:00

NEW SHANTINATH TRAVLES ,

15h 0m

06:00 23rd Jun

Malad East

₹1425

₹1500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1425

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

D R Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

13:55

SANCHORE

16h 0m

05:55 23rd Jun

Andheri East

₹1550

SELECT SEAT

17 seats left

₹ 1550

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

15:30

NEW SHANTINATH TRAVLES ,(Pickup Van)

16h 0m

07:30 23rd Jun

Kalamboli

₹1140

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1140

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Mallinath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

15:10

Tharad Service Road JP Complex

16h 0m

07:10 23rd Jun

Taardev

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

Shri Mallinath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

15:30

Tharad Service Road JP Complex

13h 30m

05:00 23rd Jun

Andheri

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1999

Shri Mallinath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

14:30

Tharad Service Road JP Complex

16h 0m

06:30 23rd Jun

Navi Mumbai

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1500

New Bishnoi Tour & Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:15

New Bishnoi Travels SANCHORE

14h 25m

07:40 23rd Jun

Thane West

₹1388

₹1500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1388

goDeal applied

M R Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:45

M R Travels Char Rasta

15h 50m

09:35 23rd Jun

Borivali East

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

43 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

New Bishnoi Tour & Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

3.8/5

16:03

New Bishnoi Travels SANCHORE

14h 47m

06:50 23rd Jun

Thane West

₹1388

₹1500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1388

goDeal applied

New Amar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:00

Sanchore jambheswar travels

17h 15m

15:15 23rd Jun

Kalamboli

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 3200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Sanchore to Mumbai Bus

Distance642 km
Bus Depart FromSanchore
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus10:45
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration16h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsBeniwal travels, Chaudhary Travels, D R Travels, Deepak Travells, Gorsiya Travels

Book a Sanchore to Mumbai Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sanchore to Mumbai is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sanchore to Mumbai booking.

Sanchore to Mumbai Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Beniwal travels, Chaudhary Travels, D R Travels, Deepak Travells, Gorsiya Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sanchore city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • GANDHAV NH 68
  • SIWADA NH 68
  • NEW SHANTINATH TRAVLES ,
  • Siwada NH-68
  • SANCHORE
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Malad East
  • Manor Shimla Hotel
  • Virar
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbundar
  • .

    Sanchore to Mumbai Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sanchore to Mumbai takes approximately 16h 0m to complete, covering a total distance of 642. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Shri Mallinath Travels.

    Sanchore to Mumbai Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sanchore to Mumbai journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 800 with the maximum bus fare going up to 4000.

    Sanchore to Mumbai Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sanchore and Mumbai are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sanchore to Mumbai Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sanchore and Mumbai is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sanchore to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sanchore to Mumbai on the daily basis?

    A. 24 buses are running between Sanchore to Mumbai. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sanchore to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sanchore to Mumbai bus route leaves at 10:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Sanchore?

    A. he last bus for Sanchore to Mumbai route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sanchore to Mumbai Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sanchore are GANDHAV NH 68, SIWADA NH 68, NEW SHANTINATH TRAVLES ,, Siwada NH-68, SANCHORE.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Sanchore Mumbai bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Malad East, Manor Shimla Hotel, Virar, Vasai Phata, Ghodbundar.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sanchore to Mumbai bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sanchore to Mumbai route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sanchore to Mumbai route is Rs 800 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sanchore to Mumbai route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sanchore to Mumbai route is Rs 4000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sanchore to Mumbai?

    A. Approximately it will take 16h 0m to reach Sanchore to Mumbai by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sanchore to Mumbai route?

    A. From Sanchore to Mumbai,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Mallinath Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sanchore to Mumbai route?

    A. While travelling from Sanchore to Mumbai ,Chaudhary Travels provide the cheapest fare.