Edit
Edit

Sanchore To Rajkot Bus

Book Sanchore to Rajkot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sanchore to Rajkot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sanchore to Rajkot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajkot to Sanchore busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shre Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:00

Sanchore jambheswar travels

8h 30m

09:30 5th Feb

Greenland Chokdy Near Kathiyawadi Dhaba

₹800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ganesh Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

20:00

MAKHU PURA BORDER

10h 0m

06:00 5th Feb

HAJI DEM

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:59

Sanchore jambheswar travels

7h 31m

07:30 5th Feb

Morbi Jakat Naka Avadh Hotel Rajkot

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:59

Ranivara Char Rasta, Sanchor

9h 46m

09:45 5th Feb

Green Land Chokdi

₹678

₹714

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 714

₹ 678

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gorsiya Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

21:00

Sanchor, jai bajarang tarvels

8h 58m

05:58 5th Feb

Green Land Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 600

Marudhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

22:00

Marudhar travels

8h 30m

06:30 5th Feb

Rajkot Central Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

Gorsiya Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

21:45

Sanchor, jai bajarang tarvels

9h 40m

07:25 5th Feb

Green Land Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

Gorsiya Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:55

Sanchor, jai bajarang tarvels

8h 2m

06:57 5th Feb

Green Land Chokdi

₹572

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 572

RMB Travel Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

01:00

Sanchore

7h 20m

08:20 5th Feb

Rajkot

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 999

Bhati Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

00:45

Tharad Road Char Rasta

9h 5m

09:50 5th Feb

RAJKOT

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Sanchore to Rajkot Bus

Distance290 km
Bus Depart FromSanchore
Bus Arrives InRajkot
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time8h 2m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBhati Travels, Gorsiya Travels, Jakhar Travels, Marudhar Travels, RMB Travel Agency

Book a Sanchore to Rajkot Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sanchore to Rajkot is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sanchore to Rajkot booking.

Sanchore to Rajkot Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Bhati Travels, Gorsiya Travels, Jakhar Travels, Marudhar Travels, RMB Travel Agency. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sanchore city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Sanchore jambheswar travels
  • MAKHU PURA BORDER
  • JAMBHESHWER TRAVELS 4 RASTA
  • Ranivara Char Rasta
  • Sanchor
  • Sanchor
  • jai bajarang tarvels
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Greenland Chokdy Near Kathiyawadi Dhaba
  • HAJI DEM
  • Avadh Hotel
  • Morbi Jakar Naka
  • Morbi Jakat Naka Avadh Hotel Rajkot
  • Madhapar Chokdi
  • .

    Sanchore to Rajkot Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sanchore to Rajkot takes approximately 8h 2m to complete, covering a total distance of 290. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is RMB Travel Agency.

    Sanchore to Rajkot Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sanchore to Rajkot journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 572 with the maximum bus fare going up to 2000.

    Sanchore to Rajkot Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sanchore and Rajkot are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sanchore to Rajkot Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sanchore and Rajkot is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sanchore to Rajkot Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sanchore to Rajkot on the daily basis?

    A. 10 buses are running between Sanchore to Rajkot. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sanchore to Rajkot bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sanchore to Rajkot bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajkot from Sanchore?

    A. he last bus for Sanchore to Rajkot route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹714.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sanchore to Rajkot Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sanchore are Sanchore jambheswar travels, MAKHU PURA BORDER, JAMBHESHWER TRAVELS 4 RASTA, Ranivara Char Rasta, Sanchor, Sanchor, jai bajarang tarvels.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Rajkot for the Sanchore Rajkot bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Rajkot for this route are Greenland Chokdy Near Kathiyawadi Dhaba, HAJI DEM, Avadh Hotel, Morbi Jakar Naka, Morbi Jakat Naka Avadh Hotel Rajkot, Madhapar Chokdi.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sanchore to Rajkot bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sanchore to Rajkot route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sanchore to Rajkot route is Rs 572 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sanchore to Rajkot route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sanchore to Rajkot route is Rs 2000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sanchore to Rajkot?

    A. Approximately it will take 8h 2m to reach Sanchore to Rajkot by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sanchore to Rajkot route?

    A. From Sanchore to Rajkot,the fastest bus for this route is RMB Travel Agency.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sanchore to Rajkot route?

    A. While travelling from Sanchore to Rajkot ,Gorsiya Travels provide the cheapest fare.