Edit
Edit

Sanderao To Ahmedabad Bus

Book Sanderao to Ahmedabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sanderao to Ahmedabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sanderao to Ahmedabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad to Sanderao busonline.
Showing92 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

6 buses

Starts at 09:05

₹290

Starts from

6 Buses

40 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹290

Show RSRTC buses

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   33 Reviews

primoLogo

23:59

NATIONAL TRAVELS

6h 10m

1 rest stop

06:09 6th Feb

Shahi Baug

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

04:00

Bhati Travels Bus Stand

7h 5m

11:05 6th Feb

RTO Circle bus stop

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.7/5

19:45

NATIONAL TRAVELS

7h 30m

03:15 6th Feb

Adalaj

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahadev Travels(pipar)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5

21:45

Mahadev travels sanderao

7h 35m

1 rest stop

05:20 6th Feb

Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

Tiger Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

22:16

Bhati travels

7h 49m

06:05 6th Feb

Kankariya

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5

22:00

Bhati Travels Bus Stand

8h 0m

06:00 6th Feb

SAHI BAGH AHMEDABAD

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

03:00

M R Travels- Sanderao

6h 0m

09:00 6th Feb

Chandkheda

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:25

M R Travels- Sanderao

6h 5m

1 rest stop

06:30 6th Feb

Adalaj

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

21:00

V.K JAIN TRAVELS SANDERAO

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 6th Feb

Chankheda

₹400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 400

M R Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.9/5

04:25

M R Travels- Sanderao

6h 35m

11:00 6th Feb

Rto CircleSubash Bidge

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sanderao to Ahmedabad Bus

Distance261 km
Bus Depart FromSanderao
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time8h 16m
No of A/C Buses33
No of Non A/C Buses59
No of Sleeper Buses85
No of Seater Buses7
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, AASHISH TRAVELS, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Ashok Travels and Cargo, B R Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Sanderao to Ahmedabad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SANDERAORSRTC09:0522:306

FAQ - Sanderao to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sanderao to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

A. 92 buses are running between Sanderao to Ahmedabad. Out of which 33 AC Buses and 59 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sanderao to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sanderao to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Sanderao?

A. he last bus for Sanderao to Ahmedabad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sanderao to Ahmedabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sanderao are NATIONAL TRAVELS, Bhati Travels Bus Stand, Mahadev travels sanderao, Bhati travels, Bhati Travels Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Sanderao Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Adalaj, RTO Circle bus stop, Shahi Baug, Paldi, Sabarmati Toll Naka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sanderao to Ahmedabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 37 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sanderao to Ahmedabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sanderao to Ahmedabad route is Rs 290 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sanderao to Ahmedabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sanderao to Ahmedabad route is Rs 4762.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sanderao to Ahmedabad?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 16m to reach Sanderao to Ahmedabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sanderao to Ahmedabad route?

A. From Sanderao to Ahmedabad,the fastest bus for this route is Choudhary travels and cargo.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sanderao to Ahmedabad route?

A. While travelling from Sanderao to Ahmedabad ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.