Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Sangita Travels Bus Booking

Sangita Travels Bus Booking

Sangita Travels Bus Schedule
  • Bus sector
    Duration
  • Departure
  • Bus Type
25 more buses Hide Buses
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 30m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 30m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 0m
  • 08:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 30m
  • 09:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 0m
  • 10:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    4h 45m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo A/C (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 30m
  • 11:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    4h 45m
  • 11:45
  • Volvo A/C (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    6h 0m
  • 14:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    6h 0m
  • 15:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    6h 0m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 30m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    6h 0m
  • 16:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    4h 30m
  • 17:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 21:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 21:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 0m
  • 22:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 22:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 22:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 0m
  • 23:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 23:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Vellore
    5h 15m
  • 23:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
25 more buses Hide Buses
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 0m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 09:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 10:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo A/C (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 11:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 11:45
  • Volvo A/C (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 25m
  • 14:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 15:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 45m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 45m
  • 16:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    6h 0m
  • 17:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 21:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 21:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 21:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 22:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 22:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 22:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 23:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 23:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 23:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
22 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    8h 0m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 0m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 08:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 09:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 10:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 11:15
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 11:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 11:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 16:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 21:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 21:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 22:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 22:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 22:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 23:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Bangalore
    7h 30m
  • 23:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
21 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Hosur
    5h 30m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 0m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 0m
  • 08:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 0m
  • 09:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 0m
  • 10:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 0m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 0m
  • 11:15
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 0m
  • 11:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 0m
  • 11:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 30m
  • 15:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    5h 35m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 30m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    6h 45m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 15m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 15m
  • 22:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 15m
  • 22:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 15m
  • 22:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 15m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 15m
  • 23:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Hosur
    7h 15m
  • 23:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
15 more buses Hide Buses
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 0m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 30m
  • 09:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    4h 45m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo A/C (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    6h 0m
  • 15:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    6h 0m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    6h 0m
  • 16:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    4h 30m
  • 17:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 15m
  • 21:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 15m
  • 21:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 15m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 15m
  • 22:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 15m
  • 22:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 15m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 15m
  • 23:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Katpadi
    5h 15m
  • 23:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
15 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Vellore
    3h 30m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    3h 5m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    3h 30m
  • 08:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    3h 30m
  • 09:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 0m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 0m
  • 11:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 0m
  • 11:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 15m
  • 15:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    3h 35m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 15m
  • 16:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 45m
  • 21:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 45m
  • 22:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 45m
  • 22:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Vellore
    4h 45m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
15 more buses Hide Buses
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    6h 0m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    6h 0m
  • 09:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 15m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo A/C (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    6h 30m
  • 15:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    6h 30m
  • 15:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    6h 30m
  • 16:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 0m
  • 17:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 45m
  • 21:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 45m
  • 21:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 45m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 45m
  • 22:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 45m
  • 22:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 45m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 45m
  • 23:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Kanchipuram
    5h 45m
  • 23:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
12 more buses Hide Buses
  • Hosur to Chennai
    7h 0m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    3h 54m
  • 10:36
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    6h 0m
  • 11:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    6h 30m
  • 12:30
  • Volvo A/C (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    7h 0m
  • 12:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    6h 30m
  • 13:30
  • Volvo A/C (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    5h 55m
  • 16:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    5h 55m
  • 18:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    4h 55m
  • 18:05
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    5h 0m
  • 18:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    6h 0m
  • 23:55
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Hosur to Chennai
    5h 16m
  • 23:59
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
12 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    3h 30m
  • 07:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    3h 30m
  • 08:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    3h 30m
  • 09:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 0m
  • 10:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 0m
  • 11:30
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 0m
  • 11:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 15m
  • 15:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 15m
  • 16:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 45m
  • 22:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 45m
  • 22:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Chennai to Katpadi
    4h 45m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
6 more buses Hide Buses
  • Vellore to Bangalore
    6h 0m
  • 10:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Vellore to Bangalore
    3h 55m
  • 10:35
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Vellore to Bangalore
    4h 30m
  • 10:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Vellore to Bangalore
    3h 15m
  • 14:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Vellore to Bangalore
    3h 55m
  • 19:05
  • Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  • Vellore to Bangalore
    3h 0m
  • 19:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Bangalore to Sriperumbudur
    7h 0m
  • 16:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Sriperumbudur
    6h 15m
  • 21:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Sriperumbudur
    6h 15m
  • 22:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Sriperumbudur
    6h 15m
  • 23:00
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • Bangalore to Sriperumbudur
    6h 15m
  • 23:45
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
4 more buses Hide Buses
  • Katpadi to Bangalore
    6h 0m
  • 10:15
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Katpadi to Bangalore
    4h 30m
  • 10:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Katpadi to Bangalore
    3h 15m
  • 14:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Katpadi to Bangalore
    3h 0m
  • 19:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
3 more buses Hide Buses
  • Hosur to Vellore
    3h 0m
  • 18:00
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Hosur to Vellore
    3h 0m
  • 18:15
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Hosur to Vellore
    3h 5m
  • 23:55
  • Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
3 more buses Hide Buses
  • Vellore to Hosur
    6h 30m
  • 10:15
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Vellore to Hosur
    3h 30m
  • 10:45
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  • Vellore to Hosur
    2h 30m
  • 19:30
  • Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
2 more buses Hide Buses
  • Hyderabad to Pune
    10h 0m
  • 20:00
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Hyderabad to Pune
    10h 0m
  • 20:30
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

FAQ about Sangita Travels Buses

Q

How many routes are covered by Sangita Travels?

A

Around 15 routes are covered by Sangita Travels. Some major routes covered by Sangita Travels are Bangalore to Vellore , Bangalore to Chennai , and Chennai to Bangalore .

Q

In how many cities Sangita Travels buses are operating?

A

Sangita Travels buses are operating in 9 cities. Some important cities are Bangalore, Chennai, Hosur, Vellore, and Katpadi.

Q

How many Sangita Travels buses are running in the night service?

A

Around 77 Sangita Travels buses are running in the night service. Most of the night buses are running for Bangalore to Chennai route.

Q

What type of buses Sangita Travels have?

A

Sangita Travels have 7 type of buses including:

  1. Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)
  2. Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
  3. Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  4. Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  5. Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Sangita Travels Operator Info

About Sangita Travels
  • Operators
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Contact Details

7, Sudarshan Lodge Building, Opp. Kapali Theatre Road, Near Sangam Theatre,Bangalore,Karnataka, 560009

Hotels in Bangalore

View All Hotels in Bangalore

Popular attractions in Bangalore

  • Shivanasamudra Falls

    Shivanasamudra is a small island town in the Mandya district of Karnataka. It is 65 km east of Mysore and 120 km from Bangalore. Situated on the...

  • Lalbagh Botanical Garden

    Spread over 240 acres of land, the Lalbagh Botanical Garden is located at the heart of the city of Bangalore. It derives its name from two words,'lal' meaning red, 'bagh' meaning garden and is so called due to the abundance of red roses aplenty. The history of the garden dates back to the era of Hyder Ali, a well-known ruler of old Mysore. In the year 1760, Hyder Ali made a private garden in an area of 40 acres which was further developed by his son Tipu Sultan. It was given the status of a Government Botanical Garden in 1856.
     

  • Bannerghatta Biological Park

    Bannerghatta Biological Park (formed in 2002) is a part of the Bannerghatta National Park which was established in August 1971. The idea ...

  • Vidhana Soudha

    One of the most famous landmarks of Bangalore, the Vidhana Soudha houses the State Legislature and the Secretariat of Karnataka. The magnificent ...

View Bangalore Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved