Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Sangli To Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sangli to Dombivali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sangli to Dombivali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sangli to Dombivali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDombivali to Sangli busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   13 Reviews

21:00

Sangli bus stand near konduskar office

10h 2m

07:02 25th May

Garda circle - near vijay sales

₹820

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 820

  • featureLive Tracking

Balaji Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5   16 Reviews

21:35

Balaji Travels Sangli

8h 25m

06:00 25th May

Hotel Suyog Near Vico Naka

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

Shri Balaji Vaibhav

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5   12 Reviews

21:30

College Corner

9h 0m

06:30 25th May

Lodha Palawa City

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1999

SS Gangeshwar Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

21:00

S S Travels Opp S T Stand

10h 15m

07:15 25th May

Lodha Palawa City

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Sangli to Dombivali Bus

Distance306 km
Bus Depart FromSangli
Bus Arrives InDombivali
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus21:35
Avg. Bus Duration10h 2m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 820
Bus OperatorsBalaji Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, SS Gangeshwar Travels, Shri Balaji Vaibhav

Book a Sangli to Dombivali Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sangli to Dombivali is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sangli to Dombivali booking.

Sangli to Dombivali Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Balaji Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, SS Gangeshwar Travels, Shri Balaji Vaibhav. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sangli city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Thorat chowk ichalkarnji
  • Sidhnale Agency Jaysingpur
  • Miraj -Ashwini canteen opp hira medical railway station Rd
  • Miraj-Shri samarth parcel off Opp Anand nursing Home
  • Vishrambag
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Dutta Mandir Shill Road
  • Manpada Petrol Pump
  • Dombivali Vico Naka Suyog Hotel
  • Dombivali -Tilak Chowk Shree Vardhaman
  • Garda circle - near vijay sales
  • .

    Sangli to Dombivali Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sangli to Dombivali takes approximately 10h 2m to complete, covering a total distance of 306. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Balaji Travels.

    Sangli to Dombivali Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sangli to Dombivali journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 820 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1999.

    Sangli to Dombivali Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sangli and Dombivali are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sangli to Dombivali Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sangli and Dombivali is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sangli to Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sangli to Dombivali on the daily basis?

    A. 4 buses are running between Sangli to Dombivali. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sangli to Dombivali bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sangli to Dombivali bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 820.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dombivali from Sangli?

    A. he last bus for Sangli to Dombivali route leaves at 21:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sangli to Dombivali Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sangli are Thorat chowk ichalkarnji, Sidhnale Agency Jaysingpur, Miraj -Ashwini canteen opp hira medical railway station Rd, Miraj-Shri samarth parcel off Opp Anand nursing Home , Vishrambag.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Dombivali for the Sangli Dombivali bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Dombivali for this route are Dutta Mandir Shill Road, Manpada Petrol Pump, Dombivali Vico Naka Suyog Hotel, Dombivali -Tilak Chowk Shree Vardhaman, Garda circle - near vijay sales.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sangli to Dombivali bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Sangli to Dombivali bus route are Balaji Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, SS Gangeshwar Travels, Shri Balaji Vaibhav.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sangli to Dombivali route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sangli to Dombivali route is Rs 820 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sangli to Dombivali route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sangli to Dombivali route is Rs 1999.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sangli to Dombivali?

    A. Approximately it will take 10h 2m to reach Sangli to Dombivali by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sangli to Dombivali route?

    A. From Sangli to Dombivali,the fastest bus for this route is Balaji Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sangli to Dombivali route?

    A. While travelling from Sangli to Dombivali ,Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd provide the cheapest fare.