Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Sangli To Nashik Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sangli to Nashik bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sangli to Nashik bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sangli to Nashik bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNashik to Sangli busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ashoka Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   291 Reviews

20:20

Vishrambag

9h 30m

05:50 20th Apr

Bus stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature121 users rated 5 star

Shri Balaji Vaibhav

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   129 Reviews

20:30

College Corner

9h 32m

06:02 20th Apr

Thakkar Bazaar

₹1425

₹1500

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1425

Login to unlock this price

  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Eeshan Logistic Pareek Pareek-Eshan

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   108 Reviews

20:30

Sanjay Travels Sangli

10h 20m

06:50 20th Apr

Nashik road

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature34 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   63 Reviews

20:30

Konduskar sangli off crossing pethnaka by volvo seater bus

9h 40m

06:10 20th Apr

Nashik Road

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

S N Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

17:55

Sangli

9h 35m

03:30 20th Apr

Nashik

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1400

Route Information for Sangli to Nashik Bus

Distance360 km
Bus Depart FromSangli
Bus Arrives InNashik
Earliest Bus17:55
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration10h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1100
Bus OperatorsAshoka Travels, Eeshan Logistic Pareek Pareek, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, S N Travels, Shri Balaji Vaibhav

Book a Sangli to Nashik Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sangli to Nashik is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sangli to Nashik booking.

Sangli to Nashik Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Ashoka Travels, Eeshan Logistic Pareek Pareek, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, S N Travels, Shri Balaji Vaibhav. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sangli city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Shidhnale Travels Jaysingpur
  • gajanan hotel miraj
  • VijayNagar chowk
  • Vishrambag
  • Shiv Mudra Travels
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Sangamner-omkareshwar travels
  • Sinner-opp panchwati hotel
  • Bus stand
  • Thakkar Bazaar
  • Dwarka Circle
  • .

    Sangli to Nashik Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sangli to Nashik takes approximately 10h 20m to complete, covering a total distance of 360. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Ashoka Travels.

    Sangli to Nashik Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sangli to Nashik journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 1100 with the maximum bus fare going up to 2000.

    Sangli to Nashik Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sangli and Nashik are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sangli to Nashik Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sangli and Nashik is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sangli to Nashik Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sangli to Nashik on the daily basis?

    A. 5 buses are running between Sangli to Nashik. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sangli to Nashik bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sangli to Nashik bus route leaves at 17:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nashik from Sangli?

    A. he last bus for Sangli to Nashik route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1800.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sangli to Nashik Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sangli are Shidhnale Travels Jaysingpur, gajanan hotel miraj, VijayNagar chowk, Vishrambag, Shiv Mudra Travels.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Nashik for the Sangli Nashik bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Nashik for this route are Sangamner-omkareshwar travels, Sinner-opp panchwati hotel, Bus stand, Thakkar Bazaar, Dwarka Circle.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sangli to Nashik bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sangli to Nashik route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sangli to Nashik route is Rs 1100 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sangli to Nashik route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sangli to Nashik route is Rs 2000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sangli to Nashik?

    A. Approximately it will take 10h 20m to reach Sangli to Nashik by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sangli to Nashik route?

    A. From Sangli to Nashik,the fastest bus for this route is Ashoka Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sangli to Nashik route?

    A. While travelling from Sangli to Nashik ,Eeshan Logistic Pareek Pareek-Eshan provide the cheapest fare.