Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Sankagiri To Vellore Bus

Book Sankagiri to Vellore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sankagiri to Vellore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sankagiri to Vellore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVellore to Sankagiri busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SURYA TRANSPORTS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

23:45

Vaiguntham Toll Plaza

4h 15m

04:00 18th Jun

New Bus Stand

₹1092

₹1149

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1149

₹ 1092

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sivakumaran Buses

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:40

Sankagiri

5h 3m

04:43 18th Jun

Ranipet

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VSN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:55

Sankagiri

4h 35m

04:30 18th Jun

New Bus Stand

₹1190

₹1290

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1290

₹ 1190

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:25

Sangagiri

4h 25m

03:50 18th Jun

Vellore Grt Hotel

₹1160

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1160

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BEST ROADLINES

A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:30

Sankagiri

4h 20m

23:50 18th Jun

New Bus Stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

ANA TRAVELS

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.4/5

00:12

Sangagiri Tollgate

4h 18m

04:30 18th Jun

New Bus Stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

ANA TRAVELS

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.4/5

23:57

Sangagiri Tollgate

4h 18m

04:15 18th Jun

New Bus Stand

₹899

SELECT SEAT

44 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sankagiri to Vellore Bus

Distance212 km
Bus Depart FromSankagiri
Bus Arrives InVellore
Earliest Bus00:12
Last Bus23:57
Avg. Bus Duration4h 18m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 899
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), ANA TRAVELS, BEST ROADLINES, SURYA TRANSPORTS, Sivakumaran Buses

Book a Sankagiri to Vellore Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sankagiri to Vellore is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sankagiri to Vellore booking.

Sankagiri to Vellore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), ANA TRAVELS, BEST ROADLINES, SURYA TRANSPORTS, Sivakumaran Buses. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sankagiri city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Vaiguntham Toll Plaza
  • Sankagiri
  • Sangagiri
  • Sangagiri Tollgate
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • New Bus Stand
  • Arcot by pass
  • Ranipet
  • Vellore
  • Vellore Grt Hotel
  • .

    Sankagiri to Vellore Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sankagiri to Vellore takes approximately 4h 18m to complete, covering a total distance of 212. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is SURYA TRANSPORTS.

    Sankagiri to Vellore Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sankagiri to Vellore journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 899 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1500.

    Sankagiri to Vellore Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sankagiri and Vellore are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sankagiri to Vellore Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sankagiri and Vellore is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sankagiri to Vellore Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sankagiri to Vellore on the daily basis?

    A. 7 buses are running between Sankagiri to Vellore. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sankagiri to Vellore bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sankagiri to Vellore bus route leaves at 00:12 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vellore from Sankagiri?

    A. he last bus for Sankagiri to Vellore route leaves at 23:57. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sankagiri to Vellore Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sankagiri are Vaiguntham Toll Plaza, Sankagiri, Sangagiri, Sangagiri Tollgate.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Vellore for the Sankagiri Vellore bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Vellore for this route are New Bus Stand, Arcot by pass, Ranipet, Vellore, Vellore Grt Hotel.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sankagiri to Vellore bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sankagiri to Vellore route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sankagiri to Vellore route is Rs 899 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sankagiri to Vellore route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sankagiri to Vellore route is Rs 1500.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sankagiri to Vellore?

    A. Approximately it will take 4h 18m to reach Sankagiri to Vellore by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sankagiri to Vellore route?

    A. From Sankagiri to Vellore,the fastest bus for this route is SURYA TRANSPORTS.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sankagiri to Vellore route?

    A. While travelling from Sankagiri to Vellore ,ANA TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.