Edit
Edit

Sasaram To Ranchi Bus

Book Sasaram to Ranchi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sasaram to Ranchi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sasaram to Ranchi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRanchi to Sasaram busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kaimur King

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   4 Reviews

19:30

Bus Stand,Sasaram

9h 30m

05:00 31st Jan

Dhurwa Bus Stand, Ranchi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.1/5

05:05

Sasaram Bus Stand Upadhyay Travels

9h 55m

15:00 31st Jan

Piska Mod Upadhyay Travels

₹560

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 560

Kaimur King

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

19:00

Bus Stand,Sasaram

8h 45m

03:45 31st Jan

Ramgarh

₹500

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Sasaram to Ranchi Bus

Distance223 km
Bus Depart FromSasaram
Bus Arrives InRanchi
Earliest Bus05:05
Last Bus19:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsKaimur King, Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

FAQ - Sasaram to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sasaram to Ranchi on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Sasaram to Ranchi. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sasaram to Ranchi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sasaram to Ranchi bus route leaves at 05:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 560.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ranchi from Sasaram?

A. he last bus for Sasaram to Ranchi route leaves at 19:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sasaram to Ranchi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sasaram are Bus Stand,Sasaram, Sasaram Bus Stand Upadhyay Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ranchi for the Sasaram Ranchi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ranchi for this route are Hazaribagh Bus Stand, Ranchi, Ramgarh Bus Stand,Ranchi, Ratu Road,Ranchi, Harmu,Ranchi, Dhurwa Bus Stand, Ranchi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sasaram to Ranchi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Sasaram to Ranchi bus route are Kaimur King, Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sasaram to Ranchi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sasaram to Ranchi route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sasaram to Ranchi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sasaram to Ranchi route is Rs 600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sasaram to Ranchi?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Sasaram to Ranchi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sasaram to Ranchi route?

A. From Sasaram to Ranchi,the fastest bus for this route is Kaimur King.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sasaram to Ranchi route?

A. While travelling from Sasaram to Ranchi ,Kaimur King provide the cheapest fare.