Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Satna To Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAshta (Madhya Pradesh) to Satna busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:35

Bela Byepass Maihar Road Cut 25km Far In Rewa Road

11h 0m

07:35 21st May

Bypass Ashta

₹1677

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1677

  • featureLive Tracking

Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:15

Bela Byepass Maihar Road Cut 25km Far In Rewa Road

11h 0m

08:15 21st May

Bypass Ashta

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Ambay Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

19:55

Satna Bus Stand Near Gopal Complex

13h 11m

09:06 21st May

Ashta By Pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus

Distance455 km
Bus Depart FromSatna
Bus Arrives InAshta (Madhya Pradesh)
Earliest Bus19:55
Last Bus21:15
Avg. Bus Duration13h 11m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsAmbay Travels, Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels

Book a Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) booking.

Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Ambay Travels, Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Satna city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Bela Byepass Maihar Road Cut 25km Far In Rewa Road
  • Satna Bus Stand Near Gopal Complex
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Bypass Ashta
  • Ashta By Pass
  • .

    Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) takes approximately 13h 11m to complete, covering a total distance of 455. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels.

    Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 800 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1677.

    Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Satna and Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Satna and Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) on the daily basis?

    A. 3 buses are running between Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh). Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) bus route leaves at 19:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) from Satna?

    A. he last bus for Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1599.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Satna are Bela Byepass Maihar Road Cut 25km Far In Rewa Road, Satna Bus Stand Near Gopal Complex.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) for the Satna Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) for this route are Bypass Ashta, Ashta By Pass.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) bus route are Ambay Travels, Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) route is Rs 800 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) route is Rs 1677.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh)?

    A. Approximately it will take 13h 11m to reach Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) route?

    A. From Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh),the fastest bus for this route is Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) route?

    A. While travelling from Satna to Ashta (Madhya Pradesh) ,Ambay Travels provide the cheapest fare.