Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Sawantwadi To Kasal Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sawantwadi to Kasal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sawantwadi to Kasal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sawantwadi to Kasal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKasal to Sawantwadi busonline.
Showing3 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay khodiyar travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

15:00

Sawantwadi Bypass Vivah Hotel 0 Piont

0h 45m

15:45 22nd Feb

Kasal

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Naik Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:35

Sawantwadi Bypass - Near Siddhivinayak Hotel,On Highway

1h 15m

20:50 22nd Feb

₹750

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Naik Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

21:40

Sawantwadi - Opp. S.T Stand

0h 40m

22:20 22nd Feb

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Sawantwadi to Kasal Bus

Distance32 km
Bus Depart FromSawantwadi
Bus Arrives InKasal
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus21:40
Avg. Bus Duration1h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsJay khodiyar travels, Naik Tours And Travels

Book a Sawantwadi to Kasal Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sawantwadi to Kasal is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sawantwadi to Kasal booking.

Sawantwadi to Kasal Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Jay khodiyar travels, Naik Tours And Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sawantwadi city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Sawantwadi Bypass Vivah Hotel 0 Piont
  • Sawantwadi Bypass - Near Siddhivinayak Hotel,On Highway
  • Sawantwadi Bypass (Siddhi Vinayak Hotel)
  • Sawantwadi - Opp. S.T Stand
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Kasal
  • .

    Sawantwadi to Kasal Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sawantwadi to Kasal takes approximately 1h 15m to complete, covering a total distance of 32. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Naik Tours And Travels.

    Sawantwadi to Kasal Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sawantwadi to Kasal journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 750 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1200.

    Sawantwadi to Kasal Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sawantwadi and Kasal are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sawantwadi to Kasal Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sawantwadi and Kasal is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sawantwadi to Kasal Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sawantwadi to Kasal on the daily basis?

    A. 3 buses are running between Sawantwadi to Kasal. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sawantwadi to Kasal bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sawantwadi to Kasal bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kasal from Sawantwadi?

    A. he last bus for Sawantwadi to Kasal route leaves at 21:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sawantwadi to Kasal Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sawantwadi are Sawantwadi Bypass Vivah Hotel 0 Piont, Sawantwadi Bypass - Near Siddhivinayak Hotel,On Highway, Sawantwadi Bypass (Siddhi Vinayak Hotel), Sawantwadi - Opp. S.T Stand.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Kasal for the Sawantwadi Kasal bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Kasal for this route are Kasal, .

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sawantwadi to Kasal bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Sawantwadi to Kasal bus route are Jay khodiyar travels, Naik Tours And Travels.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sawantwadi to Kasal route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sawantwadi to Kasal route is Rs 750 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sawantwadi to Kasal route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sawantwadi to Kasal route is Rs 1200.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sawantwadi to Kasal?

    A. Approximately it will take 1h 15m to reach Sawantwadi to Kasal by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sawantwadi to Kasal route?

    A. From Sawantwadi to Kasal,the fastest bus for this route is Naik Tours And Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sawantwadi to Kasal route?

    A. While travelling from Sawantwadi to Kasal ,Naik Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.