Edit
Edit

Sawantwadi To Kudal Bus

Book Sawantwadi to Kudal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sawantwadi to Kudal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sawantwadi to Kudal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKudal to Sawantwadi busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:00

By pass sawant wadi

0h 20m

21:20 3rd Oct

Bypass (kudal)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1000

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

12:45

By pass sawant wadi

0h 20m

13:05 3rd Oct

Bypass (kudal)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1000

Paulo travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

16:45

Akash tours and travel malgaon

0h 35m

17:20 3rd Oct

Hotel omkar deluxe

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sawantwadi to Kudal Bus

Distance18 km
Bus Depart FromSawantwadi
Bus Arrives InKudal
Earliest Bus12:45
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time0h 20m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGujarat travels, Paulo travels

FAQ - Sawantwadi to Kudal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sawantwadi to Kudal on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Sawantwadi to Kudal. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sawantwadi to Kudal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sawantwadi to Kudal bus route leaves at 12:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kudal from Sawantwadi?

A. he last bus for Sawantwadi to Kudal route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sawantwadi to Kudal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sawantwadi are By pass sawant wadi, Akash tours and travel malgaon, Sawantwadi- zarap junction by pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kudal for the Sawantwadi Kudal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kudal for this route are Bypass (kudal), Hotel omkar deluxe.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sawantwadi to Kudal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Sawantwadi to Kudal bus route are Gujarat travels, Paulo travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sawantwadi to Kudal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sawantwadi to Kudal route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sawantwadi to Kudal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sawantwadi to Kudal route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sawantwadi to Kudal?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 20m to reach Sawantwadi to Kudal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sawantwadi to Kudal route?

A. From Sawantwadi to Kudal,the fastest bus for this route is Gujarat travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sawantwadi to Kudal route?

A. While travelling from Sawantwadi to Kudal ,Gujarat travels provide the cheapest fare.