Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Sehore(M.P) To Hoshangabad Bus

Book Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHoshangabad to Sehore(M.P) busonline.
Showing11 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:55

Seekda Khedi Bypass

2h 35m

02:30 25th Jun

Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass

₹810

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:15

Seekda Khedi Bypass

4h 0m

23:15 25th Jun

Aakash Travels Hoshangabad

₹560

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:05

Bypass, sehore

2h 5m

00:10 25th Jun

Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:50

Bypass, sehore

2h 30m

20:20 25th Jun

Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

21:30

Seekda Khedi Bypass

3h 0m

00:30 25th Jun

Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass

₹560

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:40

Bypass, sehore

2h 35m

02:15 25th Jun

Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.2/5

17:50

Bypass, sehore

2h 30m

20:20 25th Jun

Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

Bhopal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:25

kubereshwar dham mandir, sehore ,

2h 10m

02:35 25th Jun

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:15

Bypass, sehore

2h 5m

00:20 25th Jun

Bypass

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 2299

Verma Travels.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

23:58

Sehor By Pass Near For Crescent Hotel

3h 42m

03:40 25th Jun

Bhopal Chouraha Hoshangabad

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Bus

Distance83 km
Bus Depart FromSehore(M.P)
Bus Arrives InHoshangabad
Earliest Bus00:25
Last Bus23:58
Avg. Bus Duration4h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 180
Bus OperatorsBhopal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Nandan Travels Seoni, Shiv Sharda Motor Travels, Verma Travels.

Book a Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad booking.

Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Bhopal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Nandan Travels Seoni, Shiv Sharda Motor Travels, Verma Travels.. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sehore(M.P) city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Seekda Khedi Bypass
  • Bypass
  • sehore
  • kubereshwar dham mandir
  • sehore ,
  • Sehore-by pass cresent
  • KUBERESHWAR DHAM MANDIR SEHORE
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass
  • Aakash Travels Hoshangabad
  • Bypass
  • Bus stand
  • Bhopal Chouraha Hoshangabad
  • .

    Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad takes approximately 4h 45m to complete, covering a total distance of 83. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Bhopal Travels.

    Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 180 with the maximum bus fare going up to 2299.

    Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sehore(M.P) and Hoshangabad are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sehore(M.P) and Hoshangabad is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad on the daily basis?

    A. 11 buses are running between Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad bus route leaves at 00:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hoshangabad from Sehore(M.P)?

    A. he last bus for Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sehore(M.P) are Seekda Khedi Bypass, Bypass, sehore, kubereshwar dham mandir, sehore ,, Sehore-by pass cresent , KUBERESHWAR DHAM MANDIR SEHORE .

    Q. What are the dropping points in Hoshangabad for the Sehore(M.P) Hoshangabad bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Hoshangabad for this route are Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass, Aakash Travels Hoshangabad, Bypass , Bus stand, Bhopal Chouraha Hoshangabad.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad bus route are Bhopal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Nandan Travels Seoni, Shiv Sharda Motor Travels, Verma Travels..

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad route is Rs 180 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad route is Rs 2299.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad?

    A. Approximately it will take 4h 45m to reach Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad route?

    A. From Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Bhopal Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad route?

    A. While travelling from Sehore(M.P) to Hoshangabad ,Shiv Sharda Motor Travels provide the cheapest fare.