Edit
Edit

Shahada To Mumbai Bus

Book Shahada to Mumbai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Shahada to Mumbai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shahada to Mumbai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMumbai to Shahada busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 07:00

₹651

Starts from

2 Buses

24 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹651

Show MSRTC buses

New Uncle Sonu Travel

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   46 Reviews

18:15

Press maruti groud (sonu travels)

10h 15m

1 rest stop

04:30 6th Dec

Ghatkopar

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

New Uncle Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   26 Reviews

primoLogo

18:30

Press maruti groud (sonu travels)

10h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 6th Dec

Vashi

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Mayuree Travels Syndicate Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   17 Reviews

18:00

Press maruti ground (s)

12h 25m

1 rest stop

06:25 6th Dec

Dadar East

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Shahada to Mumbai Bus

Distance321 km
Bus Depart FromShahada
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus07:00
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 25m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Mayuree Travels Syndicate Bus, New Uncle Sonu Travel

RTC Bus Timings from Shahada to Mumbai

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SHAHADAMSRTC07:0019:002

FAQ - Shahada to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Shahada to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Shahada to Mumbai. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Shahada to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Shahada to Mumbai bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 651.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Shahada?

A. he last bus for Shahada to Mumbai route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹651.

Q. What are the boarding points for Shahada to Mumbai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shahada are Press maruti groud (sonu travels), Sarangkheda dondaicha shahada road, Press maruti ground (s), Sarangkheda, SHAHADA.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Shahada Mumbai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Ghatkopar, Kalyan, Santacruz, Mankoli, Mumbra Toll Naka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shahada to Mumbai bus route?

A. Top operators on the Shahada to Mumbai bus route are MSRTC, Mayuree Travels Syndicate Bus, New Uncle Sonu Travel.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shahada to Mumbai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shahada to Mumbai route is Rs 651 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shahada to Mumbai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shahada to Mumbai route is Rs 1250.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shahada to Mumbai?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 25m to reach Shahada to Mumbai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shahada to Mumbai route?

A. From Shahada to Mumbai,the fastest bus for this route is New Uncle Sonu Travel.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shahada to Mumbai route?

A. While travelling from Shahada to Mumbai ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.