Edit
Edit

Shahjahanpur To Muzaffarnagar Bus

Book Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMuzaffarnagar to Shahjahanpur busonline.
Showing5 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and Duration

UPSRTC

JanrathACSeater2+2

16:10

Shahjahanpur

8h 5m

0:15

Muzaffarnagar

SELECT SEAT
  • feature3 Amenities

UPSRTC

JanrathACSeater2+2

18:35

Shahjahanpur

8h 5m

2:40

Muzaffarnagar

SELECT SEAT
  • feature3 Amenities

UPSRTC

JanrathACSeater2+2

20:20

Shahjahanpur

8h 5m

4:25

Muzaffarnagar

SELECT SEAT
  • feature3 Amenities

Milan Travels

ACSleeper2+1

22:15

Shahjahanpur

6h 2m

4:17

Muzaffarnagar

SELECT SEAT
  • feature7 Amenities

00:10

Shahjahanpur

30h 2m

6:12

Muzaffarnagar

SELECT SEAT
  • feature7 Amenities

Route Information for Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Bus

Distance280 km
Bus Depart FromShahjahanpur
Bus Arrives InMuzaffarnagar
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time8h 5m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, Milan Travels, Shrinath Nandu Travels

Book a Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar booking.

Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including UPSRTC, Milan Travels, Shrinath Nandu Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Shahjahanpur city. Some of the popular boarding points are . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are .

Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Time and Duration

A bus trip from Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar takes approximately 8h 5m to complete, covering a total distance of 280. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is .

Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Bus Ticket Price

The bus ticket prices for a Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 625 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1201.

Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Bus Time

Buses on the route between Shahjahanpur and Muzaffarnagar are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

Booking Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Bus with GoIbibo

With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Shahjahanpur and Muzaffarnagar is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

FAQ - Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 625.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Muzaffarnagar from Shahjahanpur?

A. he last bus for Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹625.

Q. What are the boarding points for Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shahjahanpur are .

Q. What are the dropping points in Muzaffarnagar for the Shahjahanpur Muzaffarnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Muzaffarnagar for this route are .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Shahjahanpur to Muzaffarnagar bus route are UPSRTC, Milan Travels, Shrinath Nandu Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.