Edit
Edit

May 2023

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Shahpura To Udaipur Bus

Book Shahpura to Udaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Shahpura to Udaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shahpura to Udaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUdaipur to Shahpura busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

5 buses

30% concession for females

Starts at 09:10

₹239

Starts from

5 Buses

26 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹239

View all

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:00

Indian Oil Pump

9h 10m

07:10 31st May

Udiapole

₹1131

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1131

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 28 May 10:00 PM

Rishabh travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:40

By PAss

9h 10m

07:50 31st May

Bypass (bhuvana)

₹1080

₹1200

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1080

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:00

Vijay travels bus stand sahapura

9h 10m

10:10 31st May

Savina choraha

₹799

₹799

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 799

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

VGO BUS

Volvo Eicher A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:10

SHAHPURA BYPASS

7h 50m

06:00 31st May

ANANTA HOSPITAL

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Rishabh Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

00:50

Jaipur highway pull se pahale shahpura

8h 45m

09:35 31st May

Reti Stand

₹990

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureLive Tracking

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

15:15

Kalpana travels

12h 11m

03:26 31st May

Udiapole

₹799

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Shahpura to Udaipur Bus

Distance169 km
Bus Depart FromShahpura
Bus Arrives InUdaipur
Earliest Bus00:50
Last Bus22:50
Avg. Bus Duration5h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 239
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Gajraj bus service, Jimmy Exppress, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), Rishabh travels

Book a Shahpura to Udaipur Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Shahpura to Udaipur is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Shahpura to Udaipur booking.

Shahpura to Udaipur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including RSRTC, Gajraj bus service, Jimmy Exppress, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), Rishabh travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Shahpura city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Indian Oil Pump
  • By PAss
  • Vijay travels bus stand sahapura
  • SHAHPURA BYPASS
  • Jaipur highway pull se pahale shahpura
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • In front of Ananta medical College
  • Amberi Puliya Bypass
  • Bhuvana Circle
  • Paras Circle
  • Caurt Choraya
  • .

    Shahpura to Udaipur Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Shahpura to Udaipur takes approximately 5h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 169. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is PAL BUS(Patel Travels®).

    Shahpura to Udaipur Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Shahpura to Udaipur journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 239 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3000.

    Shahpura to Udaipur Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Shahpura and Udaipur are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Shahpura to Udaipur Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Shahpura and Udaipur is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    RTC Bus Timings from Shahpura to Udaipur

    Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
    SHAHPURARSRTC12:3014:152
    SHAHPURA RSRTC09:1021:452

    FAQ - Shahpura to Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Shahpura to Udaipur on the daily basis?

    A. 17 buses are running between Shahpura to Udaipur. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Shahpura to Udaipur bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Shahpura to Udaipur bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 990.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Udaipur from Shahpura?

    A. he last bus for Shahpura to Udaipur route leaves at 22:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2200.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Shahpura to Udaipur Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shahpura are Indian Oil Pump, By PAss, Vijay travels bus stand sahapura, SHAHPURA BYPASS, Jaipur highway pull se pahale shahpura.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Udaipur for the Shahpura Udaipur bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Udaipur for this route are In front of Ananta medical College, Amberi Puliya Bypass, Bhuvana Circle, Paras Circle, Caurt Choraya.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shahpura to Udaipur bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shahpura to Udaipur route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shahpura to Udaipur route is Rs 239 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shahpura to Udaipur route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shahpura to Udaipur route is Rs 3000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shahpura to Udaipur?

    A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Shahpura to Udaipur by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shahpura to Udaipur route?

    A. From Shahpura to Udaipur,the fastest bus for this route is PAL BUS(Patel Travels®).

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shahpura to Udaipur route?

    A. While travelling from Shahpura to Udaipur ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.