Book Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: "FIRSTBUS" and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your return Udaipur(rajasthan) to Shahpura (rajasthan) bus tickets online.

Showing5 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Seema Pooja Travels

NONACSeaterSleeper2+1

15:15

Shahpura

11h 4m

2:19 2nd Aug

Udaipur(Rajasthan)

NONACSeaterSleeper2+1

15:30

Shahpura

10h 45m

2:15 2nd Aug

Udaipur(Rajasthan)

Rishabh Travels SHATABDI

BharatBenzACSleeper2+1

22:40

Shahpura

8h 35m

7:15 2nd Aug

Udaipur(Rajasthan)

Shrinath Travels Agency

VolvoACSleeper2+1

22:45

Shahpura

8h 3m

6:48 2nd Aug

Udaipur(Rajasthan)

Shrinath Nandu Travels

ACSleeper2+1

23:30

Shahpura

10h 2m

9:32 2nd Aug

Udaipur(Rajasthan)


Book a Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) Bus

Shahpura (rajasthan) is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Shahpura (rajasthan) for relaxation and sightseeing. Udaipur(rajasthan) is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Shahpura (rajasthan). You can book a Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on Goibibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus and embark on a memorable journey. Goibibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.


Things to Do in Udaipur(rajasthan)

Whenever you book the Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Udaipur(rajasthan). As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.


Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) is around 11h 4m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Udaipur(rajasthan). We also recommend you to check out Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Udaipur(rajasthan) is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan).


Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) Bus Ticket Fare

The Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 800 per head and can go as high as INR 800 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on Goibibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.


Boarding Points in Shahpura (rajasthan)

There are various boarding points of the Shahpura (rajasthan) buses. When you make your booking via the Goibibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Shahpura (rajasthan) and Udaipur(rajasthan). In order to board a bus from Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan), you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Shahpura (rajasthan) below:


Dropping Points in Udaipur(rajasthan)

Whether you’re boarding the Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Udaipur(rajasthan) are as follows.

(Udaipur(rajasthan) Private Bus Stand)


Book Your Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When you book bus online on the Goibibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the Goibibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Udaipur(rajasthan) to Shahpura (rajasthan) bus on Goibibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of Goibibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The Goibibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of Goibibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

FAQs About Buses from Shahpura to Udaipur(rajasthan)

Q. How many buses are running between Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan). Out of which 3 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus route leaves at 15:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Udaipur(rajasthan) from Shahpura (rajasthan)?

A. he last bus for Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shahpura (rajasthan) are Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Udaipur(rajasthan) for the Shahpura (rajasthan) Udaipur(rajasthan) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Udaipur(rajasthan) for this route are . Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Shahpura (rajasthan) to Udaipur(rajasthan) bus route are Seema Pooja Travels, , Rishabh Travels SHATABDI, Shrinath Travels Agency, Shrinath Nandu Travels Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Boarding points in Shahpura

  • Suraj travels 9799331593

Dropping points in Shahpura

  • Shahpura

Top routes to Udaipur(Rajasthan)

Top routes from Udaipur(Rajasthan)

Popular Bus Types

Boarding points in Udaipur(Rajasthan)

  • City Station Road
  • Others
  • Paras Circle
  • Reti Stand
  • Sardarpura Panchwati
  • Udiapole

Dropping points in Udaipur(Rajasthan)

  • City Station Road
  • Others
  • Paras Circle
  • Reti Stand
  • Sardarpura Panchwati
  • Udiapole
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved