Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Shajapur To Kanpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Shajapur to Kanpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Shajapur to Kanpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shajapur to Kanpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKanpur to Shajapur busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pitambra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

19:15

Bypass Shajapur

11h 15m

06:30 26th Feb

Peetambra Travels

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Pitambra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

16:30

Bypass Shajapur

11h 30m

04:00 26th Feb

Peetambra Travels

₹660

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:00

Shajapur Bypass

11h 30m

05:30 26th Feb

Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1099

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

17:15

Shajapur Bypass

11h 15m

04:30 26th Feb

Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1099

Annapurna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:30

Shajapur

11h 30m

08:00 26th Feb

Annapurna Travels Fazalganj

₹1125

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1125

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Annapurna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:40

Shajapur

11h 20m

08:00 26th Feb

Annapurna Travels Fazalganj

₹825

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 825

goDeal applied

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:15

Hans travels, old depo, near charted office, shajapur

11h 50m

07:05 26th Feb

Hans travels ,60 factory between bmw and jawa showroom main kalpi road 4 khamba kuan chourah

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:25

Hans travels, old depo, near charted office, shajapur

10h 55m

06:20 26th Feb

Hans travels ,60 factory between bmw and jawa showroom main kalpi road 4 khamba kuan chourah

₹900

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:30

Shajapur Bypass

12h 30m

07:00 26th Feb

Fazalganj Square

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

16:30

Shajapur Bypass

12h 30m

05:00 26th Feb

Fazalganj Square

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Shajapur to Kanpur Bus

Distance530 km
Bus Depart FromShajapur
Bus Arrives InKanpur
Earliest Bus16:30
Last Bus22:50
Avg. Bus Duration11h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 660
Bus OperatorsAnnapurna Travels, Betrwanti Travels, Betwa Tourist Bus service, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Kamla Travels

Book a Shajapur to Kanpur Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Shajapur to Kanpur is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Shajapur to Kanpur booking.

Shajapur to Kanpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Annapurna Travels, Betrwanti Travels, Betwa Tourist Bus service, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Kamla Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Shajapur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Bypass Shajapur
  • Shajapur Bypass
  • Shajapur
  • Hans travels
  • old depo
  • near charted office
  • shajapur
  • Shajapur bypass shajapur mp
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Peetambra Travels
  • Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha
  • Annapurna Travels Fazalganj
  • Hans travels ,60 factory between bmw and jawa showroom main kalpi road 4 khamba kuan chourah
  • Fazalganj Square
  • .

    Shajapur to Kanpur Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Shajapur to Kanpur takes approximately 11h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 530. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Shivansh travels.

    Shajapur to Kanpur Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Shajapur to Kanpur journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 660 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1699.

    Shajapur to Kanpur Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Shajapur and Kanpur are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Shajapur to Kanpur Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Shajapur and Kanpur is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Shajapur to Kanpur Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Shajapur to Kanpur on the daily basis?

    A. 19 buses are running between Shajapur to Kanpur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Shajapur to Kanpur bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Shajapur to Kanpur bus route leaves at 16:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 660.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kanpur from Shajapur?

    A. he last bus for Shajapur to Kanpur route leaves at 22:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Shajapur to Kanpur Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shajapur are Bypass Shajapur, Shajapur Bypass, Shajapur, Hans travels, old depo, near charted office, shajapur, Shajapur bypass shajapur mp.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Kanpur for the Shajapur Kanpur bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Kanpur for this route are Peetambra Travels, Kanpur: Rama Devi Chauraha, Annapurna Travels Fazalganj, Hans travels ,60 factory between bmw and jawa showroom main kalpi road 4 khamba kuan chourah , Fazalganj Square.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shajapur to Kanpur bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shajapur to Kanpur route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shajapur to Kanpur route is Rs 660 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shajapur to Kanpur route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shajapur to Kanpur route is Rs 1699.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shajapur to Kanpur?

    A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Shajapur to Kanpur by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shajapur to Kanpur route?

    A. From Shajapur to Kanpur,the fastest bus for this route is Shivansh travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shajapur to Kanpur route?

    A. While travelling from Shajapur to Kanpur ,Pitambra Travels provide the cheapest fare.