Edit
Edit

Kovilpatti to Chennai Shalom Career Bus Tickets Booking

Showing72 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shalom Career

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   27 Reviews

20:50

Kovilpatti

9h 40m

1 rest stop

06:30 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Shalom Career

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   39 Reviews

19:15

Kovilpatti

9h 15m

1 rest stop

04:30 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹850

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Kovilpatti to Chennai Other Buses

VKV Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   296 Reviews

primoLogo

20:35

NSB OFFICE (LAXMI MILL STOP)

9h 55m

2 rest stop

06:30 31st Jan

Thirumangalam

₹1640

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1640

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature226 users rated 5 star

VKV Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

New bus stand

9h 35m

07:15 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹1750

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1700

₹ 1750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Vignesh TATranscars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   48 Reviews

primoLogo

21:20

Kovilpatti

9h 40m

1 rest stop

07:00 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹1209

₹1157

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1157

₹ 1209

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   22 Reviews

primoLogo

23:30

Kovilpatti Bypass

8h 45m

1 rest stop

08:15 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹1099

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1049

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Parveen Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   14 Reviews

23:59

Kovilpatti (Bye Pass)

8h 31m

1 rest stop

08:30 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Vignesh TATranscars

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   42 Reviews

primoLogo

19:40

Kovilpatti

10h 5m

1 rest stop

05:45 31st Jan

Adyar

₹1609

₹1529

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1529

₹ 1609

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Mettur Super Services(mss)

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   31 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Kovilpatti Bypass

8h 45m

1 rest stop

07:30 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹1080

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1080

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Sorna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   18 Reviews

22:45

Kovilpatti New Bustand

7h 40m

1 rest stop

06:25 31st Jan

Tambaram

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

BETHLEHEM TRANSPORTS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   8 Reviews

21:40

Kovilpatti

8h 50m

06:30 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹850

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

BETHLEHEM TRANSPORTS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   8 Reviews

20:25

Kovilpatti

9h 20m

05:45 31st Jan

Koyambedu

₹850

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Shalom Career Buses from Kovilpatti to Chennai

Q. By when Shalom Career first bus leave from Kovilpatti?

A. First bus of Shalom Career leaves from Kovilpatti at around 19:15. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Kovilpatti to Chennai by Shalom Career currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Shalom Career between Kovilpatti to Chennai. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Kovilpatti to Chennai bus specially by Shalom Career?

A. Kovilpatti to Chennai fare for Shalom Career is around Rs. 700 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Kovilpatti to Chennai by Shalom Career?

A. Kovilpatti to Chennai journey takes around 7h 4m by Shalom Career. Book Now