Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Shamlaji To Bhilwara Bus

Book Shamlaji to Bhilwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Shamlaji to Bhilwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shamlaji to Bhilwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhilwara to Shamlaji busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VGO BUS

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:00

SHAMLAJI BUS STAND FLYOVER ENDING

5h 30m

01:30 31st May

Gangapur Bypass

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath Solitaire

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:00

Shamlaji

5h 50m

23:50 31st May

Pur (Bhilwara By Pass)

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Bluecity Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

19:00

Shamalaji

5h 55m

00:55 31st May

Bhilwara

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 2499

  • featureLive Tracking

B R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:25

Shamlaji by pass

6h 5m

23:30 31st May

Bhilwara

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:30

Shamlaji rto check post

4h 55m

22:25 31st May

Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2600

  • featureLive Tracking

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:40

Shamlaji by pass

4h 40m

02:20 31st May

Bhilwara

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1600

Sagwan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

01:10

Shamla ji bus stand flyover endind

5h 50m

07:00 31st May

Gangapur Chauraha

₹570

₹600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

13:30

Shamlaji rto check post

5h 15m

18:45 31st May

Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 3200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreeji Travels agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

03:30

Samlaji By Pass

6h 30m

10:00 31st May

Shreeji Travel Agency,Hotel Royal Embessy,Bhilwara

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:01

Shamlaji rto check post

8h 30m

05:31 31st May

Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Shamlaji to Bhilwara Bus

Distance223 km
Bus Depart FromShamlaji
Bus Arrives InBhilwara
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus21:40
Avg. Bus Duration5h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsArihant Dev Travels, B R Travels, Bluecity Bus, J J Travels, Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency

Book a Shamlaji to Bhilwara Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Shamlaji to Bhilwara is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Shamlaji to Bhilwara booking.

Shamlaji to Bhilwara Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Arihant Dev Travels, B R Travels, Bluecity Bus, J J Travels, Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Shamlaji city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • SHAMLAJI BUS STAND FLYOVER ENDING
  • Shamlaji
  • Shamalaji
  • Shamlaji by pass
  • Shamlaji rto check post
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Gangapur Bypass
  • Pur (Bhilwara By Pass)
  • Bhilwara
  • Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)
  • Railway station
  • .

    Shamlaji to Bhilwara Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Shamlaji to Bhilwara takes approximately 5h 50m to complete, covering a total distance of 223. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is B R Travels.

    Shamlaji to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Shamlaji to Bhilwara journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 600 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3200.

    Shamlaji to Bhilwara Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Shamlaji and Bhilwara are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Shamlaji to Bhilwara Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Shamlaji and Bhilwara is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Shamlaji to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Shamlaji to Bhilwara on the daily basis?

    A. 15 buses are running between Shamlaji to Bhilwara. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Shamlaji to Bhilwara bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Shamlaji to Bhilwara bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilwara from Shamlaji?

    A. he last bus for Shamlaji to Bhilwara route leaves at 21:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Shamlaji to Bhilwara Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shamlaji are SHAMLAJI BUS STAND FLYOVER ENDING, Shamlaji, Shamalaji, Shamlaji by pass, Shamlaji rto check post.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilwara for the Shamlaji Bhilwara bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Bhilwara for this route are Gangapur Bypass, Pur (Bhilwara By Pass), Bhilwara, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), Railway station.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shamlaji to Bhilwara bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shamlaji to Bhilwara route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shamlaji to Bhilwara route is Rs 600 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shamlaji to Bhilwara route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shamlaji to Bhilwara route is Rs 3200.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shamlaji to Bhilwara?

    A. Approximately it will take 5h 50m to reach Shamlaji to Bhilwara by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shamlaji to Bhilwara route?

    A. From Shamlaji to Bhilwara,the fastest bus for this route is B R Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shamlaji to Bhilwara route?

    A. While travelling from Shamlaji to Bhilwara ,Sagwan Travels provide the cheapest fare.