Edit
Edit

Patna to Forbesganj Shatabdi Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing22 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shatabdi Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   10 Reviews

20:30

Ghandi Maidan Gov. Bus Stand.P

7h 45m

1 rest stop

04:15 4th Oct

Forbesganj

₹700

SELECT SEAT

31 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Patna to Forbesganj Other Buses

Hawa Hawai (AT)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   7 Reviews

20:30

Gandhi Maidan Government Bus Stand (Hawa Hawai ) PNBE-PRNA

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 4th Oct

Forbesganj bus stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Hawa Hawai (AT)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   7 Reviews

20:00

Patliputra Bus Terminal ISBT(Patna Bihar))

7h 30m

1 rest stop

03:30 4th Oct

Forbesganj Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

60 seats left

₹ 600

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:26

Patliputra ISBT (Patna (Bihar))

7h 49m

1 rest stop

02:15 4th Oct

Forbesganj

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Meera Travels (Yvts)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   16 Reviews

20:30

Gandhi Maidan

8h 45m

05:15 4th Oct

Forbesganj

₹600

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

19:25

PATNA (Patna (Bihar))

8h 40m

04:05 4th Oct

Forbesganj

₹500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Sadhvi Rath

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

20:40

Partiputra Bus Terminal ,ISBT

6h 45m

1 rest stop

03:25 4th Oct

Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Sai Krishna Luxury

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

20:30

GANDHI MAIDAN

7h 30m

04:00 4th Oct

Forbesganj

₹600

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 600

Aarush Krrish

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5   7 Reviews

21:00

Patliputra Bus Terminal

7h 0m

04:00 4th Oct

Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sri Krishna Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5   5 Reviews

20:30

Bankipur Bus Depot, Gandhi Maidan_

7h 40m

04:10 4th Oct

Forbesganj

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5   5 Reviews

16:55

Patliputra ISBT (Patna (Bihar))

9h 10m

1 rest stop

02:05 4th Oct

Forbesganj

₹500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

FAQs About Shatabdi Travels Buses from Patna to Forbesganj

Q. By when Shatabdi Travels first bus leave from Patna?

A. First bus of Shatabdi Travels leaves from Patna at around 20:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Patna to Forbesganj by Shatabdi Travels currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Shatabdi Travels between Patna to Forbesganj. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Patna to Forbesganj bus specially by Shatabdi Travels?

A. Patna to Forbesganj fare for Shatabdi Travels is around Rs. 400 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Patna to Forbesganj by Shatabdi Travels?

A. Patna to Forbesganj journey takes around 6h 0m by Shatabdi Travels. Book Now