Edit
Edit

Shillong To Silchar Bus

Book Shillong to Silchar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Shillong to Silchar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shillong to Silchar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSilchar to Shillong busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Capital Tours India Pvt. Ltd.

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.7/5   31 Reviews

20:30

Dhan Kheti

7h 30m

04:00 5th Dec

Club Road Silchar

₹550

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 550

Jagannath Travels and Tours Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5   65 Reviews

20:30

Dhankheti Bus Stop

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Silchar ISBT

₹600

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 600

Jagannath Travels and Tours Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

2.5/5   43 Reviews

09:00

Barapani Flyover

8h 30m

1 rest stop

17:30 5th Dec

Silchar ISBT

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

Capital Tours India Pvt. Ltd.

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.1/5   24 Reviews

08:30

Umiam Bypass

10h 0m

18:30 5th Dec

I S B T Counter No. 7, Capital Tours india Pvt Ltd, Silchar

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

Jagannath Travels and Tours Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

2.0/5   25 Reviews

21:00

Dhankheti Bus Stop

8h 0m

05:00 5th Dec

Silchar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Shillong to Silchar Bus

Distance122 km
Bus Depart FromShillong
Bus Arrives InSilchar
Earliest Bus08:30
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time7h 30m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsCapital Tours India Pvt. Ltd., Jagannath Travels and Tours Pvt. Ltd.

FAQ - Shillong to Silchar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Shillong to Silchar on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Shillong to Silchar. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Shillong to Silchar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Shillong to Silchar bus route leaves at 08:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Silchar from Shillong?

A. he last bus for Shillong to Silchar route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Shillong to Silchar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shillong are Dhan Kheti , Dhankheti Bus Stop, Barapani Flyover, Umiam Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Silchar for the Shillong Silchar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Silchar for this route are Club Road Silchar, Silchar ISBT, I S B T Counter No. 7, Capital Tours india Pvt Ltd, Silchar, Silchar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shillong to Silchar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Shillong to Silchar bus route are Capital Tours India Pvt. Ltd., Jagannath Travels and Tours Pvt. Ltd..

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shillong to Silchar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shillong to Silchar route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shillong to Silchar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shillong to Silchar route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shillong to Silchar?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Shillong to Silchar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shillong to Silchar route?

A. From Shillong to Silchar,the fastest bus for this route is Capital Tours India Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shillong to Silchar route?

A. While travelling from Shillong to Silchar ,Capital Tours India Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.