Edit
Edit

Shirdi To Indore Bus

Book Shirdi to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Shirdi to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shirdi to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Shirdi busonline.
Showing33 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 07:30

₹599

Starts from

1 Buses

12 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹599

Show MSRTC buses

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   80 Reviews

23:55

Bus Stand

8h 30m

1 rest stop

08:25 30th Jan

Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature36 users rated 5 star

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

02:15

Bus Stand

8h 40m

1 rest stop

10:55 30th Jan

Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   39 Reviews

23:50

Nagar Panchayat

9h 35m

09:25 30th Jan

Dakkanvala Kuwa

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Citylink Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

00:15

Shirdi Sai Aarti Travels

8h 45m

09:00 30th Jan

Rajendra Nagar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Pawan Travels Indore

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   100 Reviews

20:30

Pawan travels (shirdi) hotel reddy near indain oil petrol pump

9h 40m

06:10 30th Jan

Rajendra Nagar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   7 Reviews

00:50

Bus Stand

8h 25m

1 rest stop

09:15 30th Jan

Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Intercity Travels Indore

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   22 Reviews

23:00

Sai Arpan Travels

9h 30m

08:30 30th Jan

Teen Imli Square

₹660

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Verma Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   13 Reviews

18:30

Hotel Holiday Park

11h 25m

05:55 30th Jan

Chhotigwaltoli

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Ashok Travels Ujjain

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   16 Reviews

23:15

Raj Travels Khandowa Mandir

7h 10m

06:25 30th Jan

Thikri Bypass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Dhariwal Travels ( Shree Sai Travel )

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

01:15

Nagar Panchayat

8h 45m

10:00 30th Jan

Navlakha

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Shirdi to Indore Bus

Distance359 km
Bus Depart FromShirdi
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time11h 25m
No of A/C Buses12
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses29
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, AVNI TRAVELS (MP PARIVAHAN), Aboli Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Ashok Travels Ujjain, CITIZEN TRAVELS

RTC Bus Timings from Shirdi to Indore

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SHIRDIMSRTC07:3007:301

FAQ - Shirdi to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Shirdi to Indore on the daily basis?

A. 33 buses are running between Shirdi to Indore. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Shirdi to Indore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Shirdi to Indore bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Shirdi?

A. he last bus for Shirdi to Indore route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹950.

Q. What are the boarding points for Shirdi to Indore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shirdi are Bus Stand, Pani Ki Tanki, Nagar Panchayat, Shirdi Sai Aarti Travels, Pawan travels (shirdi) hotel reddy near indain oil petrol pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Shirdi Indore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Infront of Hotel foodie, Dhamnod, Pithampur ByPass, Hotel Manaal, Rau, Rajendra Nagar, Choithram Square - Raj Ratan Office.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shirdi to Indore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shirdi to Indore route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shirdi to Indore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shirdi to Indore route is Rs 2050.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shirdi to Indore?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 25m to reach Shirdi to Indore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shirdi to Indore route?

A. From Shirdi to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Ashok Travels Ujjain.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shirdi to Indore route?

A. While travelling from Shirdi to Indore ,Verma Travels. provide the cheapest fare.