Edit
Edit

Shirdi To Tumkur Bus

Book Shirdi to Tumkur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Shirdi to Tumkur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shirdi to Tumkur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTumkur to Shirdi busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:00

Hotel Holiday Park

17h 0m

10:00 13th Dec

BATAWADI BY PASS

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

14:00

Hotel Holiday Park

17h 30m

07:30 13th Dec

BATAWADI BY PASS

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

SRS Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

17:00

Bus Stand

16h 30m

1 rest stop

09:30 13th Dec

Tumkur By Pass

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

16:30

Shirdi - Anand Travel, C/o-Om Sai Ram Travels, Near Hotel Holiday Park

18h 0m

10:30 13th Dec

Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass

₹1515

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1515

  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

13:30

Shirdi - Anand Travel, C/o-Om Sai Ram Travels, Near Hotel Holiday Park

15h 30m

05:00 13th Dec

₹1515

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1515

  • featureLive Tracking

Paulo travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

16:00

Hotel Holiday Park

18h 0m

10:00 13th Dec

Bus stand

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5   4 Reviews

15:30

Bus Stand

16h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 13th Dec

Tumkur By Pass

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Shirdi to Tumkur Bus

Distance768 km
Bus Depart FromShirdi
Bus Arrives InTumkur
Earliest Bus13:30
Last Bus17:00
Avg Travelling Time18h 0m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Paulo travels, SRS Travels, VRL Travels

FAQ - Shirdi to Tumkur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Shirdi to Tumkur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Shirdi to Tumkur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Shirdi to Tumkur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Shirdi to Tumkur bus route leaves at 13:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1515.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tumkur from Shirdi?

A. he last bus for Shirdi to Tumkur route leaves at 17:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Shirdi to Tumkur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shirdi are Hotel Holiday Park, Bus Stand, Shirdi - Anand Travel, C/o-Om Sai Ram Travels, Near Hotel Holiday Park.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tumkur for the Shirdi Tumkur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tumkur for this route are BATAWADI BY PASS, Tumkur By Pass, Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass, , Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shirdi to Tumkur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Shirdi to Tumkur bus route are Anand Travels, Paulo travels, SRS Travels, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shirdi to Tumkur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shirdi to Tumkur route is Rs 1400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shirdi to Tumkur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shirdi to Tumkur route is Rs 1900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shirdi to Tumkur?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 0m to reach Shirdi to Tumkur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shirdi to Tumkur route?

A. From Shirdi to Tumkur,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shirdi to Tumkur route?

A. While travelling from Shirdi to Tumkur ,Paulo travels provide the cheapest fare.