Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Shirpur To Dewas Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Shirpur to Dewas bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Shirpur to Dewas bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shirpur to Dewas bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDewas to Shirpur busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

04:00

NMIMS Shirpur College

6h 0m

10:00 16th Apr

Infront of Golden Nasta Point

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 2299

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.2/5

02:30

NMIMS Shirpur College

5h 45m

08:15 16th Apr

Infront of Golden Nasta Point

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 2299

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

03:35

shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass, shirpur

8h 10m

11:45 16th Apr

Bypass(drop-connecting bus from indore)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

04:45

shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass, shirpur

7h 30m

12:15 16th Apr

Bypass(drop-connecting bus from indore)

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

03:00

shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass, shirpur

8h 25m

11:25 16th Apr

Bypass (dewas)

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

03:45

Shirpur bypass, in front of hp petrol pump under shirpur bridge, shirpur

6h 15m

10:00 16th Apr

Bypass(drop-connecting bus from indore)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

02:19

Shirpur phata in front of rose hotel

9h 21m

11:40 16th Apr

Bypass(drop-connecting bus from indore)

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

Braj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

04:05

NMIMS College Shirpur

4h 5m

08:10 16th Apr

Dewas Bypass Chouhan Nashta Point

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1450

Verma Travels.

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

02:10

Shirpur By Pass

4h 50m

07:00 16th Apr

Verma Travels Golden Nasta Point Dewas

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

23:45

Shirpur By Pass

3h 0m

02:45 16th Apr

Verma Travels Golden Nasta Point Dewas

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1699

Route Information for Shirpur to Dewas Bus

Distance217 km
Bus Depart FromShirpur
Bus Arrives InDewas
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration6h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsBraj Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Verma Travels.

Book a Shirpur to Dewas Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Shirpur to Dewas is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Shirpur to Dewas booking.

Shirpur to Dewas Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Braj Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Verma Travels.. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Shirpur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • NMIMS Shirpur College
  • shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass
  • shirpur
  • Shirpur bypass
  • in front of hp petrol pump under shirpur bridge
  • shirpur
  • Shirpur phata in front of rose hotel
  • NMIMS College Shirpur
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Infront of Golden Nasta Point
  • Bypass(drop-connecting bus from indore)
  • Bypass (dewas)
  • Dewas Bypass Chouhan Nashta Point
  • Verma Travels Golden Nasta Point Dewas
  • .

    Shirpur to Dewas Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Shirpur to Dewas takes approximately 6h 25m to complete, covering a total distance of 217. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Verma Travels..

    Shirpur to Dewas Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Shirpur to Dewas journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 650 with the maximum bus fare going up to 2299.

    Shirpur to Dewas Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Shirpur and Dewas are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Shirpur to Dewas Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Shirpur and Dewas is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Shirpur to Dewas Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Shirpur to Dewas on the daily basis?

    A. 14 buses are running between Shirpur to Dewas. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Shirpur to Dewas bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Shirpur to Dewas bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1899.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dewas from Shirpur?

    A. he last bus for Shirpur to Dewas route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1699.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Shirpur to Dewas Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shirpur are NMIMS Shirpur College, shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass, shirpur, Shirpur bypass, in front of hp petrol pump under shirpur bridge, shirpur, Shirpur phata in front of rose hotel, NMIMS College Shirpur.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Dewas for the Shirpur Dewas bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Dewas for this route are Infront of Golden Nasta Point, Bypass(drop-connecting bus from indore) , Bypass (dewas), Dewas Bypass Chouhan Nashta Point, Verma Travels Golden Nasta Point Dewas .

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shirpur to Dewas bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Shirpur to Dewas bus route are Braj Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Verma Travels..

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shirpur to Dewas route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shirpur to Dewas route is Rs 650 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shirpur to Dewas route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shirpur to Dewas route is Rs 2299.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shirpur to Dewas?

    A. Approximately it will take 6h 25m to reach Shirpur to Dewas by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shirpur to Dewas route?

    A. From Shirpur to Dewas,the fastest bus for this route is Verma Travels..

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shirpur to Dewas route?

    A. While travelling from Shirpur to Dewas ,Verma Travels. provide the cheapest fare.