Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Shirpur To Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Shirpur to Ujjain bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Shirpur to Ujjain bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shirpur to Ujjain bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUjjain to Shirpur busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

03:30

Shirpur NIIMS College

5h 50m

09:20 27th Apr

Citylink Travels Shop No 3 Nanakheda Bus Stand

₹1950

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1950

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:00

NMIMS Shirpur College

7h 10m

10:10 27th Apr

Hari Fatak Ujjain - Raj Ratan Tours and Travels

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 2299

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:00

Shirpur Highway By Pass

5h 30m

23:30 27th Apr

Shrinath Tours and Travels ,Devas Gate,Bus Stand Ujjain.

₹1550

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1550

  • featureLive Tracking

Annapurna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

05:25

Bypass Shirpur

5h 0m

10:25 27th Apr

Star Travels(Connecting Bus Till Indore)

₹1830

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 1830

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   5 Reviews

00:45

shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass, shirpur

7h 53m

08:38 27th Apr

Nana kheda private bus stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

04:45

shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass, shirpur

7h 0m

11:45 27th Apr

Nanakheda(dropup-connecting non ac bus from indore)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

03:45

Shirpur bypass, in front of hp petrol pump under shirpur bridge, shirpur

5h 15m

09:00 27th Apr

Nanakheda(drop-connecting bus from indore)

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Dhariwal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

03:50

Shirpur By Pass

6h 55m

10:45 27th Apr

Shanti Palace Nanakheda Bus Stand

₹1310

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1310

  • featureLive Tracking

Dhariwal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:30

Shirpur NMIMS Colleage

6h 5m

10:35 27th Apr

Shanti Palace Nanakheda Bus Stand

₹1510

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1510

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

02:19

Shirpur phata in front of rose hotel

9h 16m

11:35 27th Apr

Nanakheda(drop-connecting bus from indore)

₹850

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Shirpur to Ujjain Bus

Distance224 km
Bus Depart FromShirpur
Bus Arrives InUjjain
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration7h 53m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsAARYAN VOLVO LINES, Annapurna Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Huda Travels

Book a Shirpur to Ujjain Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Shirpur to Ujjain is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Shirpur to Ujjain booking.

Shirpur to Ujjain Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including AARYAN VOLVO LINES, Annapurna Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Huda Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Shirpur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Shirpur NIIMS College
  • NMIMS Shirpur College
  • Shirpur Highway By Pass
  • Bypass Shirpur
  • shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass
  • shirpur
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Citylink Travels Shop No 3 Nanakheda Bus Stand
  • Hari Fatak Ujjain - Raj Ratan Tours and Travels
  • Shrinath Tours and Travels ,Devas Gate,Bus Stand Ujjain.
  • Star Travels(Connecting Bus Till Indore)
  • Nana kheda private bus stand
  • .

    Shirpur to Ujjain Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Shirpur to Ujjain takes approximately 7h 53m to complete, covering a total distance of 224. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Huda Travels.

    Shirpur to Ujjain Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Shirpur to Ujjain journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 750 with the maximum bus fare going up to 4999.

    Shirpur to Ujjain Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Shirpur and Ujjain are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Shirpur to Ujjain Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Shirpur and Ujjain is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Shirpur to Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Shirpur to Ujjain on the daily basis?

    A. 15 buses are running between Shirpur to Ujjain. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Shirpur to Ujjain bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Shirpur to Ujjain bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ujjain from Shirpur?

    A. he last bus for Shirpur to Ujjain route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹4999.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Shirpur to Ujjain Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shirpur are Shirpur NIIMS College, NMIMS Shirpur College, Shirpur Highway By Pass, Bypass Shirpur, shirpur phata near welcome hotel nh3 bypass, shirpur.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Ujjain for the Shirpur Ujjain bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Ujjain for this route are Citylink Travels Shop No 3 Nanakheda Bus Stand, Hari Fatak Ujjain - Raj Ratan Tours and Travels, Shrinath Tours and Travels ,Devas Gate,Bus Stand Ujjain., Star Travels(Connecting Bus Till Indore), Nana kheda private bus stand.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shirpur to Ujjain bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shirpur to Ujjain route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shirpur to Ujjain route is Rs 750 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shirpur to Ujjain route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shirpur to Ujjain route is Rs 4999.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shirpur to Ujjain?

    A. Approximately it will take 7h 53m to reach Shirpur to Ujjain by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shirpur to Ujjain route?

    A. From Shirpur to Ujjain,the fastest bus for this route is Huda Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shirpur to Ujjain route?

    A. While travelling from Shirpur to Ujjain ,Hans Travels (I) Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.