Edit
Edit

Jamshedpur to Ranchi Shiv Shakti Bus Tickets Booking

Showing55 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shiv Shakti

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

13:00

mango bus stand

3h 0m

16:00 30th Jan

govt bus stand

₹375

₹347

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 347

₹ 375

Jamshedpur to Ranchi Other Buses

Shiv Mahima Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.4/5   75 Reviews

13:30

Mango Bus Stand Jamshedpur

2h 40m

1 rest stop

16:10 30th Jan

Sarkari Bus Stand

₹380

₹352

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 352

₹ 380

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

SAW TRADERS ARZOO

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.0/5   60 Reviews

15:15

Government bus stand mango

2h 45m

1 rest stop

18:00 30th Jan

Government bus stand Ranchi Counter No-1

₹350

₹324

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 324

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Natraj Bus

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   85 Reviews

11:15

Mango bus stand (Jamshedpur)

2h 45m

1 rest stop

14:00 30th Jan

Ranchi Govt Bus Stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 350

  • feature51 users rated 5 star

Natraj Bus

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   159 Reviews

08:15

Mango bus stand (Jamshedpur)

2h 45m

1 rest stop

11:00 30th Jan

Ranchi Govt Bus Stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 350

  • feature104 users rated 5 star

Divya Rath

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

19:45

MANGO BUS STAND

2h 0m

21:45 30th Jan

₹1000

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

New Chandra Lok

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   4 Reviews

07:50

Govt Bus Stand - Mango, Jamshedpur

2h 50m

10:40 30th Jan

Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

45 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Pawan Putra

AC Seater 2+2

4.3/5   30 Reviews

14:00

Mango Bus Stand

2h 45m

16:45 30th Jan

Patel Chowk Govt Bus Stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 350

  • feature16 users rated 5 star

VIJAY RATH

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   7 Reviews

19:15

Mango Bus Stand

2h 45m

22:00 30th Jan

Kanta Toli Chowk

₹550

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Singh Travels

A/C Seater PushBackSeater (2+2)

3.9/5   36 Reviews

06:30

Mango Bus Stand , Ranchi - 6204574809

3h 0m

09:30 30th Jan

govt bus stand, Ranchi - 6204574809

₹350

₹324

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 324

₹ 350

  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Shiv Shakti

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.7/5   30 Reviews

09:15

mango bus stand

3h 0m

12:15 30th Jan

gov bus stand, ranchi

₹350

₹324

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 324

₹ 350

  • feature15 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

FAQs About Shiv Shakti Buses from Jamshedpur to Ranchi

Q. By when Shiv Shakti first bus leave from Jamshedpur?

A. First bus of Shiv Shakti leaves from Jamshedpur at around 13:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Jamshedpur to Ranchi by Shiv Shakti currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Shiv Shakti between Jamshedpur to Ranchi. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Jamshedpur to Ranchi bus specially by Shiv Shakti?

A. Jamshedpur to Ranchi fare for Shiv Shakti is around Rs. 250 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Jamshedpur to Ranchi by Shiv Shakti?

A. Jamshedpur to Ranchi journey takes around 1h 45m by Shiv Shakti. Book Now