Edit
Edit

Guwahati to Jorhat Shivaji Transport Bus Tickets Booking

Showing77 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shivaji Transport

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.2/5   8 Reviews

go safe

20:00

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 0m

05:00 27th Nov

Jorhat

₹575

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 575

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature11 Amenities
  • feature22 window seats
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Guwahati to Jorhat Other Buses

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+1)

4.5/5   250 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

ISBT-Guwahati

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 27th Nov

Jorhat Bus Stand

₹725

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 725

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature3 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 window seats
  • feature163 users rated 5 star

Maa vaishno Devi

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.1/5   80 Reviews

primoLogo

07:15

ISBT-Guwahati

7h 45m

1 rest stop

15:00 27th Nov

Jorhat

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

Rudraksh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   415 Reviews

primoLogo

08:45

ISBT-Guwahati

7h 30m

1 rest stop

16:15 27th Nov

Jorhat

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats
  • feature257 users rated 5 star

Nilakantha Travels (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   364 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

ISBT-Guwahati

7h 15m

1 rest stop

05:00 27th Nov

Jorhat-ISBT

₹700

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature3 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 window seats
  • feature240 users rated 5 star

Maa vaishno Devi

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.7/5   32 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

ISBT-Guwahati

7h 15m

1 rest stop

04:45 27th Nov

Jorhat

₹570

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 570

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature7 Amenities
  • feature22 window seats
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Rudraksh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.2/5   346 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

ISBT-Guwahati

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 27th Nov

Jorhat

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats
  • feature198 users rated 5 star

Yatra Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

primoLogo

go safe

18:15

ISBT-Guwahati

8h 0m

1 rest stop

02:15 27th Nov

Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 window seats

Trishul Transport Service(Under ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   283 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

ISBT-Guwahati

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 27th Nov

ASTC-Jorhat

₹651

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 651

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats
  • feature167 users rated 5 star

Baikuntha Travels(Under ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   72 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

ISBT

6h 45m

03:30 27th Nov

Jorhat

₹700

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature1 Amenity
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 window seats
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

Rishi India Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.1/5   337 Reviews

primoLogo

06:45

Khanapara

7h 30m

1 rest stop

14:15 27th Nov

Jorhat

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature3 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats
  • feature190 users rated 5 star
View Shivaji Transport Buses from Jorhat to Guwahati

FAQs About Shivaji Transport Buses from Guwahati to Jorhat

Q. By when Shivaji Transport first bus leave from Guwahati?

A. First bus of Shivaji Transport leaves from Guwahati at around 20:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Guwahati to Jorhat by Shivaji Transport currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Shivaji Transport between Guwahati to Jorhat. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Guwahati to Jorhat bus specially by Shivaji Transport?

A. Guwahati to Jorhat fare for Shivaji Transport is around Rs. 410 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Guwahati to Jorhat by Shivaji Transport?

A. Guwahati to Jorhat journey takes around 5h 3m by Shivaji Transport. Book Now