Edit
Edit

Shivamogga To Pune Bus

Book Shivamogga to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Shivamogga to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Shivamogga to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Shivamogga busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

East West Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   16 Reviews

15:30

East West Travels

12h 30m

2 rest stop

04:00 31st Jan

Pune Wakhad Phata

₹1400

₹1345

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1345

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

20:00

M/S SATISH TOURS AND TRAVELS,

11h 0m

07:00 31st Jan

KATRAJ RAJASA ENCLAVE BUILDING, NEAR WONDER CITY

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sri Durgamba Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   78 Reviews

primoLogo

17:30

Sharadha Travels Shimoga

11h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 31st Jan

Katraj

₹1350

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1350

  • feature38 users rated 5 star

Jakhar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:00

Jakhar Travels,Shop No.1-2, Sona Complex,Near KSRTC Bus Stand,NT Road,Shivamogga

10h 45m

1 rest stop

09:45 31st Jan

Warje

₹3600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 3600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

East West Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   39 Reviews

17:15

East West Travels

12h 15m

1 rest stop

05:30 31st Jan

Pune Wakhad Phata

₹1350

₹1295

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1295

₹ 1350

  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   39 Reviews

20:30

Shimoga S R S Travels

11h 0m

07:30 31st Jan

Katraj

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Shivamogga to Pune Bus

Distance543 km
Bus Depart FromShivamogga
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time11h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsEast West Travels, Jakhar Travels, SRS Travels, Sri Durgamba Travels, VRL Travels

FAQ - Shivamogga to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Shivamogga to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Shivamogga to Pune. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Shivamogga to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Shivamogga to Pune bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Shivamogga?

A. he last bus for Shivamogga to Pune route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Shivamogga to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Shivamogga are East West Travels, East West Head Office - Shimoga, M/S SATISH TOURS AND TRAVELS,, Sharadha Travels Shimoga, Jakhar Travels,Shop No.1-2, Sona Complex,Near KSRTC Bus Stand,NT Road,Shivamogga.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Shivamogga Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Katraj, Wadgoan Bridge, Bavdhan, Pune Wakhad Phata, KATRAJ RAJASA ENCLAVE BUILDING, NEAR WONDER CITY.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Shivamogga to Pune bus route?

A. Top operators on the Shivamogga to Pune bus route are East West Travels, Jakhar Travels, SRS Travels, Sri Durgamba Travels, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Shivamogga to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Shivamogga to Pune route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Shivamogga to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Shivamogga to Pune route is Rs 3600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Shivamogga to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Shivamogga to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shivamogga to Pune route?

A. From Shivamogga to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shivamogga to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Shivamogga to Pune ,VRL Travels provide the cheapest fare.