Edit
Edit

Sibsagar To Nagaon Bus

Book Sibsagar to Nagaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sibsagar to Nagaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sibsagar to Nagaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagaon to Sibsagar busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MAA VAISHNO DEVI-ASTC Operation

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.7/5   9 Reviews

21:15

Sibsagar

6h 30m

03:45 3rd Feb

Nagoan Bus Stand

₹530

₹490

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 490

₹ 530

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

ASISH LUXURIA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

20:45

ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar

5h 45m

1 rest stop

02:30 3rd Feb

Nagaon

₹699

₹599

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Bolin travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.6/5   12 Reviews

08:00

ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar

6h 30m

14:30 3rd Feb

Nagaon Bypass

₹600

₹555

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 555

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Monjushna Transport & Company

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5

23:50

Sibsagar(Town)

4h 10m

04:00 3rd Feb

Nagaon (Bypass)

₹648

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 648

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ram Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:45

ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar

5h 15m

04:00 3rd Feb

Nagaon

₹600

₹450

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tanuj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:00

Sibsagar Bypass(Pragati Hospital)

6h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 3rd Feb

Nagaon Bus Stand

₹650

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

3.9/5

20:00

SIBSAGAR ASTC

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 3rd Feb

NAGAON BYPASS

₹600

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ram Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

3.8/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

09:15

ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar

6h 15m

15:30 3rd Feb

Nagaon Bypass

₹600

₹555

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 555

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature5 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

3.9/5

07:30

SIBSAGAR ASTC

6h 30m

1 rest stop

14:00 3rd Feb

NAGAON BYPASS

₹600

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

LUXURIA TRANSLINE (A.R. SUPER)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

Sibsagar

4h 45m

03:45 3rd Feb

Nagaon

₹710

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sibsagar to Nagaon Bus

Distance208 km
Bus Depart FromSibsagar
Bus Arrives InNagaon
Earliest Bus07:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time6h 30m
No of A/C Buses17
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses17
Bus OperatorsALPINE(PUB), ASISH LUXURIA, BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC), Bolin travels, Chartered Bus

FAQ - Sibsagar to Nagaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sibsagar to Nagaon on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Sibsagar to Nagaon. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sibsagar to Nagaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sibsagar to Nagaon bus route leaves at 07:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagaon from Sibsagar?

A. he last bus for Sibsagar to Nagaon route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹648.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sibsagar to Nagaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sibsagar are Sibsagar, ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar, Sibsagar(Town), Sibsagar Bypass(Pragati Hospital), SIBSAGAR ASTC.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagaon for the Sibsagar Nagaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagaon for this route are Nagoan Bus Stand, Nagaon, Nagaon Bypass, Nagaon (Bypass), Nagaon Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sibsagar to Nagaon bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sibsagar to Nagaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sibsagar to Nagaon route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sibsagar to Nagaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sibsagar to Nagaon route is Rs 865.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sibsagar to Nagaon?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 30m to reach Sibsagar to Nagaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sibsagar to Nagaon route?

A. From Sibsagar to Nagaon,the fastest bus for this route is Monjushna Transport & Company.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sibsagar to Nagaon route?

A. While travelling from Sibsagar to Nagaon ,Maa Travels provide the cheapest fare.