Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Sidhpur To Chhatral Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sidhpur to Chhatral bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sidhpur to Chhatral bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sidhpur to Chhatral bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChhatral to Sidhpur busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

06:45

Siddhpur Patidar Travels

1h 10m

07:55 24th Feb

Chhatral. Balaji Travels

₹960

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

17:35

Kakoshi Circle

3h 10m

20:45 24th Feb

Chhatral Cross Road, Highway

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:20

Haiway Road Khali Chokadi

2h 10m

20:30 24th Feb

Chhatral

₹1425

₹1500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1425

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:15

Khali Char Rasta, Sidhpur

1h 30m

22:45 24th Feb

chhatral chowkdi bridge niche

₹700

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree balaji tour and travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:00

Sidhpur

1h 10m

02:10 24th Feb

Chhatral By Pass

₹4450

₹4500

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 4500

₹ 4450

Login to unlock this price

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:45

Haiway Road Khali Chokdi Sidhpur

1h 5m

00:50 24th Feb

Haiway Road Chhatral

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:00

Haiway Road Khali Chokdi Sidhpur

1h 15m

20:15 24th Feb

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

GR TRAVELS (RJ)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:45

Hotel jambheshwar

1h 20m

01:05 24th Feb

Chhatral cross road highway

₹2949

₹2999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2999

₹ 2949

goDeal applied

Deepak Travells

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:30

Sidhpur

1h 15m

01:45 24th Feb

Chhatral bus satend .

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

Deepak Travells

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:20

Sidhpur

1h 40m

03:00 24th Feb

Chhatral bus satend .

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Sidhpur to Chhatral Bus

Distance74 km
Bus Depart FromSidhpur
Bus Arrives InChhatral
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration1h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsDeepak Travells, GR TRAVELS (RJ), Jay Bajrang Travels, Jay khodiyar travels, Mahakal Travels

Book a Sidhpur to Chhatral Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sidhpur to Chhatral is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sidhpur to Chhatral booking.

Sidhpur to Chhatral Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Deepak Travells, GR TRAVELS (RJ), Jay Bajrang Travels, Jay khodiyar travels, Mahakal Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sidhpur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Siddhpur Patidar Travels
  • Kakoshi Circle
  • Dethali Char Rasta
  • Tavadiya circle highway bus station opp siddharth hotel
  • Haiway Road Khali Chokadi
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Chhatral. Balaji Travels
  • Chhatral Cross Road
  • Highway
  • Chhatral
  • chhatral chowkdi bridge niche
  • Chhatral By Pass
  • .

    Sidhpur to Chhatral Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sidhpur to Chhatral takes approximately 1h 10m to complete, covering a total distance of 74. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Jay Bajrang Travels.

    Sidhpur to Chhatral Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sidhpur to Chhatral journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 600 with the maximum bus fare going up to 4500.

    Sidhpur to Chhatral Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sidhpur and Chhatral are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sidhpur to Chhatral Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sidhpur and Chhatral is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sidhpur to Chhatral Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sidhpur to Chhatral on the daily basis?

    A. 15 buses are running between Sidhpur to Chhatral. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sidhpur to Chhatral bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sidhpur to Chhatral bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chhatral from Sidhpur?

    A. he last bus for Sidhpur to Chhatral route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2999.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sidhpur to Chhatral Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sidhpur are Siddhpur Patidar Travels, Kakoshi Circle, Dethali Char Rasta, Tavadiya circle highway bus station opp siddharth hotel, Haiway Road Khali Chokadi.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Chhatral for the Sidhpur Chhatral bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Chhatral for this route are Chhatral. Balaji Travels, Chhatral Cross Road, Highway, Chhatral, chhatral chowkdi bridge niche , Chhatral By Pass.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sidhpur to Chhatral bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sidhpur to Chhatral route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sidhpur to Chhatral route is Rs 600 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sidhpur to Chhatral route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sidhpur to Chhatral route is Rs 4500.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sidhpur to Chhatral?

    A. Approximately it will take 1h 10m to reach Sidhpur to Chhatral by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sidhpur to Chhatral route?

    A. From Sidhpur to Chhatral,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Bajrang Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sidhpur to Chhatral route?

    A. While travelling from Sidhpur to Chhatral ,Deepak Travells provide the cheapest fare.