Edit
Edit

Sikar To Ajmer Bus

Book Sikar to Ajmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sikar to Ajmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sikar to Ajmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAjmer to Sikar busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

8 buses

Starts at 07:00

₹189

Starts from

8 Buses

40 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹189

Show RSRTC buses

GAYATRI TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

13:35

Pinky travels piprali choraha,bypass,sikar

3h 30m

17:05 5th Dec

Makhupura parbatpura byepass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1300

Devraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Shekhar travls kalyan circle

3h 25m

1 rest stop

01:55 5th Dec

Bypass (parbatpura)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Dashmesh Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

21:00

Near Bajrang Dharm Kanta

4h 30m

01:30 5th Dec

MAKUMBURA CHAURAHA

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vijay Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5   9 Reviews

04:50

Raj travels piprali by pass

4h 20m

09:10 5th Dec

Ajmer

₹500

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Mahadev Travels Pilani

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

20:50

Rajtravels,near petrol pump kalyan singh circle sikar

4h 40m

01:30 5th Dec

Bypass (parbatpura)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Maan Sahib Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

21:15

Chandra and bhawani travels,bajrang kanta,sikar

5h 5m

02:20 5th Dec

Parbatpura by pass

₹550

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 550

Raj travels Jhunjhunu

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

23:40

Rajasthali bus service,sikar

4h 35m

04:15 5th Dec

Parbatpura by pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajat Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

17:30

Shekhar Travels Piprali Bypass

4h 0m

1 rest stop

21:30 5th Dec

Kamal Travels Ghugra Ghati

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

Rathore Sonal Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

05:40

rathore travels

4h 10m

09:50 5th Dec

Gugra ghati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Amit Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.3/5

00:30

Raj Travels

4h 10m

04:40 5th Dec

Bypass (parbatpura)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sikar to Ajmer Bus

Distance139 km
Bus Depart FromSikar
Bus Arrives InAjmer
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time4h 40m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses15
No of Sleeper Buses23
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Ajay Raj Travel Agency, Amit Travels, Bhati Tour And Travels, Dashmesh Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Sikar to Ajmer

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SIKARRSRTC07:0018:208

FAQ - Sikar to Ajmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sikar to Ajmer on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Sikar to Ajmer. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sikar to Ajmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sikar to Ajmer bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ajmer from Sikar?

A. he last bus for Sikar to Ajmer route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sikar to Ajmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sikar are Pinky travels piprali choraha,bypass,sikar, Pinky travels piprali by pass, Shekhar travls kalyan circle, Sawariiya travels, Near Bajrang Dharm Kanta.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ajmer for the Sikar Ajmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ajmer for this route are Makhupura parbatpura byepass, Bypass (parbatpura), MAKUMBURA CHAURAHA, AJMER, Ajmer .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sikar to Ajmer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sikar to Ajmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sikar to Ajmer route is Rs 189 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sikar to Ajmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sikar to Ajmer route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sikar to Ajmer?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 40m to reach Sikar to Ajmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sikar to Ajmer route?

A. From Sikar to Ajmer,the fastest bus for this route is Devraj Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sikar to Ajmer route?

A. While travelling from Sikar to Ajmer ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.