Edit
Edit

Sikar To Chandigarh Bus

Book Sikar to Chandigarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sikar to Chandigarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sikar to Chandigarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChandigarh to Sikar busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

3 buses

Starts at 06:15

₹542

Starts from

3 Buses

15 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹542

Show RSRTC buses

GK Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   113 Reviews

22:15

Piprali bypass

8h 0m

06:15 5th Dec

Tribune chowk

₹799

SELECT SEAT

39 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature96 users rated 5 star

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   19 Reviews

21:30

Pinki travels,piprali bypass,sikar

8h 25m

1 rest stop

05:55 5th Dec

Sector 52

₹699

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

21:50

Raj travels piprali by pass

8h 50m

06:40 5th Dec

Chandigarh

₹850

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Rathore Sonal Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   6 Reviews

20:00

rathore travels

10h 40m

06:40 5th Dec

Chandigarh

₹900

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   9 Reviews

20:30

Raj travels piprali by pass

10h 10m

1 rest stop

06:40 5th Dec

Chandigarh

₹900

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain Shiv Shankar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5   7 Reviews

19:45

Raj Travels, Sikar

10h 30m

1 rest stop

06:15 5th Dec

Sector No. 22

₹900

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Raj travels kalyan circle sikar0

9h 50m

1 rest stop

06:50 5th Dec

Chandigarh

₹950

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sikar to Chandigarh Bus

Distance379 km
Bus Depart FromSikar
Bus Arrives InChandigarh
Earliest Bus06:15
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time12h 15m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, GK Travels, Jain Shiv Shankar Travels, Rathore Sonal Travels, Shree Raj Akanshi travels

RTC Bus Timings from Sikar to Chandigarh

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SIKARRSRTC06:1507:453

FAQ - Sikar to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sikar to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Sikar to Chandigarh. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sikar to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sikar to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 06:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 542.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Sikar?

A. he last bus for Sikar to Chandigarh route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹799.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sikar to Chandigarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sikar are Piprali bypass, Pinki travels,piprali bypass,sikar, Raj travels piprali by pass , SIKAR, rathore travels .

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Sikar Chandigarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Zirakhpur sethi dhaba, Tribune chowk, Gk Travels Sector 52, Sector 52, Zirakpur sethi ka daba ambala road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sikar to Chandigarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sikar to Chandigarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sikar to Chandigarh route is Rs 542 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sikar to Chandigarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sikar to Chandigarh route is Rs 950.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sikar to Chandigarh?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Sikar to Chandigarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sikar to Chandigarh route?

A. From Sikar to Chandigarh,the fastest bus for this route is GK Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sikar to Chandigarh route?

A. While travelling from Sikar to Chandigarh ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.