Edit
Edit

Sikar To Jaipur Bus

Book Sikar to Jaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sikar to Jaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sikar to Jaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaipur to Sikar busonline.
Showing191 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

117 buses

Starts at 05:15

₹17

Starts from

117 Buses

684 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹17

Show RSRTC buses

New Deep Travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

03:10

By Pass Sawli

2h 15m

05:25 30th Jan

Sindhi Camp

₹667

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureLive Tracking

Aryan bus service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

03:40

Kalyan circle

1h 45m

05:25 30th Jan

Chomu Pulia

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

20:45

Raj Travels

2h 45m

1 rest stop

23:30 30th Jan

Jakhar Travels, Metro Pillor No-184,Station Road,Sindhi Camp,Jaipur

₹429

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 429

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GAYATRI TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:15

Pinky travels piprali choraha,bypass,sikar

3h 35m

21:50 30th Jan

14 number

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Chhapola Bus Service And Tour Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

02:25

Piprali bypass circle

2h 15m

04:40 30th Jan

Polo victory cinema

₹690

₹656

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 656

₹ 690

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

04:45

Pinki travels,piprali bypass,sikar

1h 35m

06:20 30th Jan

Sindhi Camp

₹699

₹664

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 664

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

Dashmesh Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

04:00

Sanwali By pass

2h 0m

06:00 30th Jan

Polovictory_Dashmesh Travels

₹953

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 953

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rathore Travels Madho

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   10 Reviews

11:25

Rathore travels ( madho ) prince school palwas

2h 0m

13:25 30th Jan

Polo Victory

₹300

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Devraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Pinky travels piprali by pass

1h 25m

1 rest stop

23:55 30th Jan

Sindhi Camp

₹300

₹285

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 285

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Devraj Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

07:50

Pinky travels piprali by pass

2h 0m

09:50 30th Jan

Polo Victory

₹350

₹332

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 332

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sikar to Jaipur Bus

Distance101 km
Bus Depart FromSikar
Bus Arrives InJaipur
Earliest Bus02:25
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time2h 20m
No of A/C Buses67
No of Non A/C Buses124
No of Sleeper Buses64
No of Seater Buses127
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Ajay Raj Travel Agency, Amar Travels, Amit Travels, Aryan bus service

RTC Bus Timings from Sikar to Jaipur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SIKARRSRTC05:1523:4094

FAQ - Sikar to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sikar to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A. 191 buses are running between Sikar to Jaipur. Out of which 67 AC Buses and 124 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sikar to Jaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sikar to Jaipur bus route leaves at 02:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 690.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaipur from Sikar?

A. he last bus for Sikar to Jaipur route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sikar to Jaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sikar are By Pass Sawli, SIKAR, Kalyan circle, Raj Travels , Pinky travels piprali choraha,bypass,sikar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaipur for the Sikar Jaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaipur for this route are Alka Cinema, Chomu Pulia, Sindhi Camp, JAIPUR, Polo Victory.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sikar to Jaipur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 41 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sikar to Jaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sikar to Jaipur route is Rs 17 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sikar to Jaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sikar to Jaipur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sikar to Jaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 20m to reach Sikar to Jaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sikar to Jaipur route?

A. From Sikar to Jaipur,the fastest bus for this route is Supreme Zamindara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sikar to Jaipur route?

A. While travelling from Sikar to Jaipur ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.