Edit
Edit

Siliguri To Begusarai Bus

Book Siliguri to Begusarai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Siliguri to Begusarai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Siliguri to Begusarai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBegusarai to Siliguri busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   65 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

8h 50m

05:05 13th Feb

Begusrai Bus Stand (Begusarai)

₹462

₹500

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

19:35

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

8h 30m

1 rest stop

04:05 13th Feb

Begusrai Bus Stand (Begusarai)

₹462

₹500

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

68 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5   11 Reviews

18:05

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

10h 0m

1 rest stop

04:05 13th Feb

Begusrai Bus Stand (Begusarai)

₹462

₹500

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Shree Pushparaj

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

19:20

Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

8h 40m

1 rest stop

04:00 13th Feb

Begusrai Bus Stand

₹380

₹400

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sameer Travels (Yvts)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   9 Reviews

19:00

Siliguri Junction

9h 15m

04:15 13th Feb

Begusarai Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 550

Naya Rath Motor Service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

19:30

Tenzing Norgay Central Bus Stand

8h 40m

04:10 13th Feb

Begusrai Bus Stand

₹462

₹500

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

  • featureLive Tracking

Vivek Travels (yvts)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   10 Reviews

17:45

Siliguri Junction

8h 15m

02:00 13th Feb

Begusarai Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 700

Jay Jagdambey

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.5/5   10 Reviews

20:00

Siliguri BUS STAND

7h 30m

03:30 13th Feb

Begusarai BUS STAND

₹451

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 451

Naya Rath Motor Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5

15:55

Tenzing Norgay Central Bus Stand

10h 5m

02:00 13th Feb

Begusrai Bus Stand

₹462

₹500

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

Naya Rath Motor Service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

17:30

Tenzing Norgay Central Bus Stand

8h 30m

02:00 13th Feb

Begusrai Bus Stand

₹462

₹500

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

Route Information for Siliguri to Begusarai Bus

Distance270 km
Bus Depart FromSiliguri
Bus Arrives InBegusarai
Earliest Bus15:55
Last Bus20:15
Avg Travelling Time8h 40m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsJay Jagdambey, Naya Rath Motor Service, Raj Bus Services, Sameer Travels (Yvts), Shree Pushparaj

Book a Siliguri to Begusarai Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Siliguri to Begusarai is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Siliguri to Begusarai booking.

Siliguri to Begusarai Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Jay Jagdambey, Naya Rath Motor Service, Raj Bus Services, Sameer Travels (Yvts), Shree Pushparaj. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Siliguri city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)
  • Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
  • Siliguri Junction
  • Tenzing Norgay Central Bus Stand
  • Siliguri BUS STAND
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Begusrai Bus Stand (Begusarai)
  • Begusrai Bus Stand
  • Begusarai Bus Stand
  • Begusarai BUS STAND
  • .

    Siliguri to Begusarai Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Siliguri to Begusarai takes approximately 8h 40m to complete, covering a total distance of 270. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Jay Jagdambey.

    Siliguri to Begusarai Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Siliguri to Begusarai journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 400 with the maximum bus fare going up to 700.

    Siliguri to Begusarai Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Siliguri and Begusarai are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Siliguri to Begusarai Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Siliguri and Begusarai is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Siliguri to Begusarai Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Siliguri to Begusarai on the daily basis?

    A. 10 buses are running between Siliguri to Begusarai. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Siliguri to Begusarai bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Siliguri to Begusarai bus route leaves at 15:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Begusarai from Siliguri?

    A. he last bus for Siliguri to Begusarai route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Siliguri to Begusarai Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Siliguri are Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri), Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus, Siliguri Junction , Tenzing Norgay Central Bus Stand, Siliguri BUS STAND.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Begusarai for the Siliguri Begusarai bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Begusarai for this route are Begusrai Bus Stand (Begusarai), Begusrai Bus Stand, Begusarai Bus Stand, Begusarai BUS STAND.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Siliguri to Begusarai bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Siliguri to Begusarai bus route are Jay Jagdambey, Naya Rath Motor Service, Raj Bus Services, Sameer Travels (Yvts), Shree Pushparaj.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Siliguri to Begusarai route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Siliguri to Begusarai route is Rs 400 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Siliguri to Begusarai route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Siliguri to Begusarai route is Rs 700.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Siliguri to Begusarai?

    A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Siliguri to Begusarai by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Siliguri to Begusarai route?

    A. From Siliguri to Begusarai,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Jagdambey.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Siliguri to Begusarai route?

    A. While travelling from Siliguri to Begusarai ,Shree Pushparaj provide the cheapest fare.