Edit
Edit

Siliguri To Malda Bus

Book Siliguri to Malda bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Siliguri to Malda bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Siliguri to Malda bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMalda to Siliguri busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   58 Reviews

primoLogo

17:35

Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency

5h 40m

23:15 1st Feb

Rathbari More

₹1000

₹925

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 925

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature33 users rated 5 star

Aradhana Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   28 Reviews

21:30

Siliguri

5h 30m

1 rest stop

03:00 1st Feb

Malda

₹850

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   7 Reviews

19:00

Siliguri

5h 40m

1 rest stop

00:40 1st Feb

Malda Rath Bari More

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Modern Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:30

Siliguri

5h 35m

00:05 1st Feb

MALDA BYPASS

₹900

₹840

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 840

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Guru Nanak (Inter City)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

17:30

Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

5h 30m

23:00 1st Feb

Malda Rathbari More

₹500

₹462

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 462

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C seater/sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   11 Reviews

18:30

Siliguri

5h 40m

00:10 1st Feb

Malda Rath Bari More

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

57 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5   10 Reviews

18:20

Siliguri

5h 0m

23:20 1st Feb

Malda Rath Bari More

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Aradhana Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5   22 Reviews

22:00

Siliguri

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 1st Feb

Malda

₹500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 500

Aradhana Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5

17:15

Siliguri Bus Stand

6h 15m

1 rest stop

23:30 1st Feb

Malda NH-34 More

₹600

₹570

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 570

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 15.0 minutes of booking.

Aradhana Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.0/5   4 Reviews

14:30

Siliguri Bus Stand

7h 0m

1 rest stop

21:30 1st Feb

Malda

₹600

₹570

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 570

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 15.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Siliguri to Malda Bus

Distance193 km
Bus Depart FromSiliguri
Bus Arrives InMalda
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time8h 0m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsAradhana Bus Service, Aradhana Travels, Guru Nanak (Inter City), Modern Travels, New Heera

FAQ - Siliguri to Malda Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Siliguri to Malda on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Siliguri to Malda. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Siliguri to Malda bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Siliguri to Malda bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Malda from Siliguri?

A. he last bus for Siliguri to Malda route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Siliguri to Malda Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Siliguri are Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency, Siliguri, Shib Mandir, Bagdogra Bihar More, Islampur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Malda for the Siliguri Malda bus route?

A. Dropping points in Malda for this route are Rathbari More, Malda, Malda Rath Bari More, MALDA BYPASS, Malda Rathbari More.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Siliguri to Malda bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Siliguri to Malda route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Siliguri to Malda route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Siliguri to Malda route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Siliguri to Malda route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Siliguri to Malda?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 0m to reach Siliguri to Malda by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Siliguri to Malda route?

A. From Siliguri to Malda,the fastest bus for this route is Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Siliguri to Malda route?

A. While travelling from Siliguri to Malda ,Guru Nanak (Inter City) provide the cheapest fare.